Published
Servicio de diseño, planificación, organización, ejecución, coordinación y evaluación del programa municipal de ocio educativo "Racó-12"
Notice number: 7810/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Jávea
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive service for the design, planning, organization, execution, coordination, and evaluation of the municipal educational leisure program "Racó-12", specifically classified under CPV code 92331210 for animation services for children. The contract features an initial duration of one year (12 months), with the possibility of up to three annual extensions, leading to a maximum total term of four years, with key activities scheduled for 24 Saturdays between October and May. Bidders must submit offers electronically via PLACSP in Valencian or Spanish, and electronic invoicing will be accepted. A definitive guarantee of 5% is required for this service contract. The deadline for offer submission is September 5, 2026, at 14:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of one year, which is 12 months. It can be extended year by year for a maximum of three additional years, resulting in a total possible duration of up to four years. The contract will commence on the day following its formalization. Key activities are planned for the months of October to May, consisting of 24 Saturdays, or 3 per month. The offer validity period is 2 months. The deadline for obtaining tender documents and submitting offers is September 5, 2026, at 14:00. The date for the opening of economic offers will be communicated to bidders via an announcement on the platform.
Sources
- 1DOC20260821112959Informe justificativo necesidad e idoneidad.pdf — “05.00 establit Document signat electrónicament des de la plataforma esPublico Gestiona | Página 2 de 3 Codi Validació: 7ETCZ22KGLSMWJ3DAT3YTY3QH Verificació: https://xabia.sedelectronica.es/ P-0308200-E email: picent hui…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000442924.html — “de tres años más. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones de Licitación Garantía Requerida Definit…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000442924.pdf — “Número máximo de prórrogas: 3 → Prórrogas: El contrato podrá prorrogarse de año en año hasta un máximo de tres años más. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato →Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No → Se aceptará factura el…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000442937.html — “de ejecución del programa Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 35 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 2 Mes(es) Se aceptará factura electrónica Programas de Financiación No hay financiación con fondos de la UE Proceso de Lic…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of design, planning, organization, execution, coordination and evaluation of the municipal educational leisure program "Racó-12"". This is classified as a service contract, specifically for recreation, cultural, and sports services, with a CPV code of 92331210 for animation services for children. The initial execution period for this service is one year, with a possibility of up to three annual extensions.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000442924.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 7810/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-08-2026 a las 11:58 horas. Servicio de diseño, planificación, organización, ejecución, coordinación…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000442937.html — “en la plataforma. Tipo de Acto : Privado Condiciones para la asistencia : Al tramitarse la licitación por medios electrónicos, y de conformidad con lo indicado en el artículo 157.4 LCSP, la apertura de las ofertas no se…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000442924.xml22 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000442924.pdf87 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000442937.xml21 KBXML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.