Published

    Servicio De Elaboración Del Plan Estratégico De Seguridad De La Información Del Grupo Aena. 2027-2031

    Notice number: DTC-273/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAena. Dirección de Contratación

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Aena. Dirección de Contratación
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the Service for the Elaboration of the Strategic Information Security Plan for the Aena Group, specifically covering the period from 2027 to 2031. This procurement is classified under CPV code 72222000, pertaining to services for strategic planning and review of information systems or information technology. The contract has an execution period of two years. Financial standing requirements for this tender are outlined in the tender specifications and the particular clauses document for the Economic-Financial Solvency Criterion. While specific technical constraints, required technologies, or methodologies are not explicitly detailed, offers and participation requests must be submitted by September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an execution period of 2 years. The object of the contract is the "Service for the Elaboration of the Strategic Information Security Plan for the Aena Group. 2027-2031", indicating that the plan itself covers the period from 2027 to 2031. The deadline for the submission of offers and participation requests is September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000320250.pdf — “De La Información Del Grupo Aena. 2027-2031 →Valor estimado del contrato 391.873,67 EUR. →→ Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 395.139,27 EUR. →Importe (sin impuestos) 326.561,38 EUR. Clasificación CPV →72222000 - Se…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000320250.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente DTC-273/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:15 horas. Servicio De Elaboración Del Plan Estratégico De Seguridad De La Inform…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000320248.pdf — “391.873,67 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 395.139,27 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 326.561,38 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222000 - Servicios de planificación y revisión estratégica de sistemas de información o d…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000320248.html — “class="noremarca"> 391.873,67 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 395.139,27 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 326.561,38 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222000 - Servicios de planificación y revisión estratégica de sistemas…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service for the Elaboration of the Strategic Information Security Plan for the Aena Group. 2027-2031". This is further classified under CPV code 72222000, which corresponds to "Services for strategic planning and review of information systems or information technology". The contract has an execution period of two years.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000320250.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente DTC-273/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:15 horas. Servicio De Elaboración Del Plan Estratégico De Seguridad De La Inform…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000320248.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente DTC-273/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:14 horas. Servicio De Elaboración Del Plan Estratégico De Seguridad De La Infor…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000320250.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente DTC-273/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-07-2026 a las 10:15 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio De Elaboración…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000320248.pdf — “391.873,67 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 395.139,27 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 326.561,38 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222000 - Servicios de planificación y revisión estratégica de sistemas de información o d…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000320250.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000320248.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000320248.xml

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in