Published
Lote 1
Notice number: AA/2026/0000000701
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad Mercantil Estatal de Gestión Inmobiliaria de Patrimonio, M.P.S.A. (Segipsa)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified provider for personnel training services for SEGIPSA, specifically focused on artificial intelligence and cybersecurity, classified under CPV 80511000. The required solution must feature a scalable online platform capable of supporting numerous simultaneous connections and possess a minimum medium-level ENS certification for all systems utilized. Key platform functionalities include an automated system for secure, verifiable digital diplomas with a four-year validity, a centralized incident management tool (Helpdesk), and an automated content checking system to ensure proper resource functionality. Training is to be delivered via online courses or virtual classroom environments, supplemented by additional content, with an online test to verify student technical readiness. The contract has a duration of one year, with offers due electronically via PLACSP by September 7, 2026, at 13:30.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a total duration of 1 year. Key milestones mentioned are the offer submission deadline, which is until September 7, 2026, at 13:30, and the opening of economic offers, scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 13:45. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000449234.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente AA/2026/0000000701 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 13:25 horas. Servicio de formación del personal de SEGIPSA, formación en inte…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000449196.html — “Postal José Abascal, 4 (28003) Madrid España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 13:30 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura sobre único Apertura sob…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of personnel training services for SEGIPSA, specifically focusing on training in artificial intelligence and cybersecurity. The CPV classification for this tender across all lots is 80511000, which corresponds to "Servicios de formación del personal" (Personnel training services).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000449196.html — “class="clear"> Descripción del lote Lote 1 Lugar de ejecución País España Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Valor estimado del contrato 1.000 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000449234.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente AA/2026/0000000701 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 13:25 horas. Servicio de formación del personal de SEGIPSA, formación en inte…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000449234.xml71 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000449196.xml68 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000449196.pdf104 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.