Published

    Servicio de implantación y mantenimiento de un sistema de información para la gestión de recursos humanos y económico-financiera de la Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ULPGC)

    Notice number: 29078/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainRectorado de la Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Rectorado de la Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 8, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified provider for the implementation and ongoing maintenance of a comprehensive information system designed for human resources and economic-financial management at the University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ULPGC). The scope encompasses software maintenance and repair, provision of software packages, and overall system maintenance. Technologically, the solution must adhere to an architecture based on products included in the Oracle Campus license and utilize the Oracle APEX (Application Express) development platform already employed by ULPGC. The contract will have a maximum validity of four years, with service provision extending up to five years, inclusive of a single potential extension, and is set to commence within one month of formalization. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €1,164,900.00, derived from the best financial year within the last three available years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract will have a maximum term of validity of four (4) years. The provision of the service will have a maximum duration of five (5) years, which includes any extensions agreed upon by the contracting authority. The execution of the contract is set to commence within a maximum period of one (1) month from its formalization date. A maximum of one (1) extension is permitted.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000396803.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 29078/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 08-08-2026 a las 17:41 horas. Servicio de implantación y mantenimiento de un sistema de información p…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000396803.pdf — “estimado del contrato 3.883.001,6 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 3.059.983,86 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 2.859.798 EUR. → Clasificación CPV →72267000 - Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the implementation and maintenance of an information system designed for human resources and economic-financial management at the University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ULPGC). This involves services related to software maintenance and repair, software packages, information systems, and overall system maintenance.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000396803.pdf — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 29078/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 08-08-2026 a las 17:41 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de implantación…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000396803.html — “No Clasificación CPV 72267000 - Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software. 48000000 - Paquetes de software y sistemas de información. 50324100 - Servicios de mantenimiento de sistemas. Proceso de Licitación Pro…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000396803.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000396803.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000396803.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in