Published
servicio de implementación y mejora de la comunicación digital de la CNMV en redes sociales
Notice number: 00496781-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for the implementation and improvement of CNMV's digital communication across social networks, classified under CPV code 79340000 for advertising and marketing services. The contract has an initial execution period of 12 months, with the possibility of a single extension for an additional 12 months. While specific technical constraints or required methodologies are not specified, bidders must meet financial standing requirements related to annual turnover as per the PCAP and provide a definitive guarantee of 5%. The deadline for offer submission is September 7, 2026, at 14:00, with offer validity extending for two years. Key procedural milestones include the opening of administrative documentation on September 8, 2026, technical criteria on September 11, 2026, and economic criteria on September 29, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates an offer validity period of 2 years.
Key milestones mentioned in the tender process are:
- Opening of administrative documentation (envelope #1) on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 hours.
- Opening of technical criteria (envelope #2) on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 hours.
- Opening of economic criteria (envelope #3) on September 29, 2026, at 12:00 hours.
The deadline for offer submission is September 7, 2026, at 14:00.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration of the contract itself are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000316341.html — “class="noremarca">Precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 45 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Propuesta de contenidos Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 45 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 2 Año(s…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000320893.html — “de calidad: compromiso adicional de difusión de los contenidos (Servicio B) Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 10 Precio Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 45 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Pro…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000316341.pdf — “de Apertura Apertura sobre $n^{\circ}$ 1: documentación administrativa Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre $n^{\circ}$ 2 Documentación criterios juicios de valor →Tipo de Oferta Oferta técnica o evaluable mediante juicio d…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000320893.pdf — “de oferta Sobre sobre $n^{\circ}$ 1: documentación administrativa →Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Evento de Apertura Apertura sobre $n^{\circ}$ 1: documentación administrativa Preparación de oferta Sobre Sob…”
- Annual turnover - According to PCAP
- Definitive guarantee percentage: 5%
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000320893.html — “Condiciones de Licitación No aplica la Directiva de Vehículos Limpios Garantía Requerida Definitiva Porcentaje 5 % Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar No prohibición…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000316341.html — “5 % Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar No prohibición para contratar Motivos de exclusión Motivos de exclusión exclusivamente nacionales - Lo establecido en la Ley d…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000316341.pdf — “Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 145.200 EUR. →Importe (sin impuestos) 120.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 79340000 - Servicios de publicidad y de marketing. →→→ Plazo de Ejecución →12 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subenti…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000316341.pdf93 KBPDF
- DOC202607171112192526 Acuerdo aprobacion implantacion comunicacion digital.pdf144 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000316341.html19 KBHTML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.