Published

    Servicio de limpieza de centros escolares, dependencias y edificios municipales.

    Notice number: ACAG/CSP/007/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Bolaños de Calatrava

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Bolaños de Calatrava
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for comprehensive cleaning services across various municipal assets, including school centers, municipal dependencies, and other buildings, ensuring their hygiene and aesthetic maintenance. Proposers must demonstrate a robust quality management system, evidenced by an ISO 9001 Quality Certificate for cleaning services or an equivalent certification from an approved quality company. The contract will have an initial execution period of three years, commencing upon formal service start, with the potential for two additional one-year extensions, bringing the total maximum contract duration to five years. Bidders are required to provide proof of annual turnover in the relevant contract area, referencing the highest volume year from the last three available fiscal periods, adjusted for the entrepreneur's constitution or activity start date. Offers submitted for this tender will remain valid for a period of eight months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial execution period of 3 years, starting from the date of the service commencement act once formalized. This period is extendable by two additional annual extensions, meaning the total duration of the contract cannot exceed 5 years. Each extension will be for one year and must be agreed upon by both parties before the contract's expiration. The offer itself has a validity period of 8 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000424578.html — “contrato, y referido al año de mayor volumen de negocio de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre A Tipo de Ofert…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000421702.html — “de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre A Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Evento de Apertura Apertu…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the cleaning service for school centers, municipal dependencies, and buildings. This service involves performing the necessary cleaning tasks and labor to ensure the hygiene and aesthetics of the school centers and municipal premises.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000424578.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente ACAG/CSP/007/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-08-2026 a las 09:41 horas. Servicio de limpieza de centros escolares, dependencias y edifici…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000421702.html — “edificios municipales. Descripción del procedimiento Servicio consistente en la limpieza de los centros escolares, dependencias y edificios municipales, prestándose labores y trabajos de limpieza necesarios para garantiz…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • DOC20260817094138ACUERDO APROBACION EXPEDIENTE CONTRATACION Y GASTO.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000424578.html
    • ESCUDO OK_LOGO99700073.JPG

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in