Published
Lote 1: Servicio de limpieza de los edificios de oficinas de ADIF en el ámbito territorial. Zona Este
Notice number: 2.26/08108.0149
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- ADIF - Presidencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a cleaning service for ADIF office buildings located within the East Zone, classified under CPV 90911200 - Building cleaning services. The contract has an initial execution period of 24 months, with a potential for one extension of up to 24 months, bringing the total possible duration to 48 months. Bidders must ensure their machinery and equipment operate with low acoustic emissions, not exceeding 70dB(A), or a lower level if local regulations apply. Financial standing requires bidders to demonstrate an annual turnover, in the highest of the last three concluded years, of at least one and a half times the average annual value of this specific lot. The deadline for offer submission is 09/09/2026 at 10:00, with offers remaining valid for 4 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an execution period of 24 months. The contract allows for a maximum of one extension, with each extension period lasting a maximum of 24 months. Therefore, the total possible duration with extensions could be up to 48 months. The offer validity period is 4 months. Key milestones in the bidding process include the date of dispatch to DOUE on 31/07/2026, the deadline for offer submission on 09/09/2026 at 10:00, and the opening of economic offers on 17/09/2026 at 10:00. For contracts with an estimated value greater than 12ME, the deadline for approval of the final certification is five months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000381591.html — “de Solvencia Técnica-Profesional Otros - Según lo indicado en el Pliego de condiciones particulares Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Otros - Según lo indicado en el Pliego de condiciones particulares Condicione…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000381914.html — “exclusivamente nacionales Corrupción - Por haber incurrido en corrupción Criterio de Solvencia Técnica-Profesional Otros - Según lo indicado en el Pliego de condiciones particulares Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financ…”
- 300001_0001098989_.PDF — “cuyo valor estimado sea gt;12ME$ el plazo para la aprobación de la certificación final será de: ☐ Cinco (5) meses. 24. RESPONSABLE DEL CONTRATO A los efectos previstos en el artículo 62 de la LCSP, se designa Responsable…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000381591.pdf — “y obtención de informa →→Blanqueo de capital o financiación del terrorismo Blanqueo de capital o financiación del terrorismo Acuerdo con los acreedores Acuerdo con los acreedores Participación directa o indirecta en la p…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the cleaning service of ADIF office buildings within a defined territorial scope. This service is divided into two lots: Lot 1 covers the East Zone, and Lot 2 covers the North Zone. The CPV classification for this service is 90911200 - Building cleaning services. The contract has an execution period of 24 months, with a possible extension for an additional maximum of 24 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000381914.html — “de limpieza de edificios. Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 1 Prórrogas: Prórrogas por periodo m…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000381591.html — “de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 1 Prórrogas: Prórrogas por periodo máximo de 24 meses Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000381914.xml41 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000381591.xml38 KBXML
- 00001_0001098989_.PDF574 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.