Published
Servicio de mantenimiento, alojamiento y desarrollos evolutivos del sistema de venta de entradas para Madrid Destino
Notice number: SP26-00166
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Madrid Destino Cultura Turismo y Negocio, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified provider for the maintenance, hosting, and evolutionary development services of Madrid Destino's ticket sales system. The scope encompasses comprehensive IT services, including consulting, software development, internet services, system support, and general computer services for the platform, ensuring its continuous operation and enhancement. Key technical considerations include the acceptance of electronic invoicing and payment, with economic offer criteria specifically evaluating platform hosting and mass email sending capabilities. Bidders will also be assessed on improvement criteria such as reduced response times for evolutionary developments and incidents, efficient information and service recovery times, extended development warranties, and a commitment to a robust service return plan. The contract has an execution period of 33 months, with an offer validity period of equal duration, and requires an annual turnover as a criterion for economic-financial solvency.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates a total duration of 33 months for the execution period. The offer validity period is also 33 months. Key dates related to the bidding process include the offer submission deadline, which is until September 11, 2026, at 23:59, and the opening of economic offers, scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 11:30. Contract start date, end date, and any other key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000358144.html — “UE Subcontratación permitida Proceso de Licitación Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No ID 0000019594445 | UUID 2026-000358144 | SELLO DE TIEMPO Fecha Wed, 29 Jul 2026 09:59:23:075 CEST N.S…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000362017.html — “: 10 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor 1. Oferta de criterios no valorables en cifras o porcentajes Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 25 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 25 Plazo de Validez de la…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000362017.pdf — “0 → Cantidad Máxima: 5 →2.D. Mejoras. Tiempos de recuperación ante caídas del servicio → Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 5 → Cantidad Minima: 0 → Cantidad Máxima: 5 2.E. Mejoras. Ampliación de la garantía de los D…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance, hosting, and evolutionary development service for the ticket sales system for Madrid Destino. This includes IT services such as consulting, software development, Internet, and support, as well as system maintenance services, software programming and consulting services, Internet and intranet software development services, and general computer services.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000362017.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SP26-00166 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 10:16 horas. Servicio de mantenimiento, alojamiento y desarrollos evolutivos del sist…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000358144.html — “en el DOUE Fecha de envío 28/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de mantenimiento, alojamiento y desarrollos evolutivos del sistema de venta de entradas para Madrid Destino Descripción del procedimiento Servicio de ma…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000362017.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SP26-00166 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 10:16 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de mantenimiento,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000362017.pdf95 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000362017.xml39 KBXML
- SUBMARCA-PARA-FIRMA-CORPORATIVA-2020_LOGO89144583.JPG6 KBJPG
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.