Published

    Servicio de mantenimiento del arbolado en Fuengirola.

    Notice number: 00604888-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainJunta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de FuengirolaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Fuengirola
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Tree maintenance service for trees owned by the municipality, with the exception of those specimens included in the territorial scope of the Service Contract for Conservation, Maintenance and Comprehensive Improvement of Green Areas and Garden Spaces in the municipality of Fuengirola, File No. 031/2023-CONTR, as well as under the Service Contract for conservation, maintenance and comprehensive improvement of the green areas in the surroundings of the Miramar Shopping Centre, File No. CONTR-2025000050. Tree maintenance service for trees owned by the municipality, with the exception of those specimens included in the territorial scope of the Service Contract for Conservation, Maintenance and Comprehensive Improvement of Green Areas and Garden Spaces in the municipality of Fuengirola, File No. 031/2023-CONTR, as well as under the Service Contract for conservation, maintenance and comprehensive improvement of the green areas in the surroundings of the Miramar Shopping Centre, File No. CONTR-2025000050.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in