Published

    Servicio de mantenimiento del hardware FUJITSU que soporta los sistemas de información corporativos del Servei de Salut de las Illes Balears.

    Notice number: 00561737-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainServicio de Salud de las Illes BalearsServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a FUJITSU hardware maintenance service for the corporate information systems of the Servei de Salut de les Illes Balears. The comprehensive scope includes preventive and corrective maintenance for FUJITSU servers, storage systems, backup systems, and SAN switches, along with access to official manufacturer support, firmware updates, and component replacement to ensure continuous availability and proper functioning of the technological infrastructure. Bidders must also provide updates and evolution of associated software and firmware. The contract has an ideal initial duration of 24 months, extendable for an additional 24 months, with a proposal submission deadline of September 4, 2026, at 15:00, and an offer submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 15:00. Financial standing requirements mandate a responsible declaration of annual turnover equal to or greater than one year of the tender's value, based on the best financial year within the last three, with electronic invoicing and payment being mandatory.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an ideal initial duration of 24 months, starting from the date specified in the contract itself. Following this initial period, the contract may be extended for an additional 24 months. The deadline for submitting proposals is September 4, 2026, at 15:00. The deadline for obtaining tender documents and submitting offers is September 14, 2026, at 15:00. The specific contract start and end dates for service provision are not explicitly stated, nor are any other key milestones or phases.

    Sources

    • 1DOC20260812090926RESOLUCION INICIO SSCC PA 220 26 signed.pdf — “propia para la ejecución de este contrato, se impone la necesidad de contratar su ejecución con terceros según lo dispuesto en la Ley de Contratos de Sector Público y en el resto de normativa de aplicación. Duración y pr…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000416830.html — “recursos Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales Dirección Postal Avda. General Perón, 38 (28080) Madrid España ES300 Plazo de Presentación Hasta el 04/09/2026 a las 15:00 Se aceptará factura electrónic…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000416830.pdf — “referido al mejor ejercicio dentro de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de Dirección Postal Avda. General Perón, 38 (28080) Madrid España ES300 constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario y…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000411823.pdf — “al mejor ejercicio dentro de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas. El importe deberá ser igual o superior a la t…
    • 5DOC_CN2026-000411823.html — “class="noremarca"> España ES300 Plazo de Presentación Hasta el 04/09/2026 a las 15:00 Se aceptará factura electrónica Programas de Financiación No hay financiación con fondos de la UE Subcontratación permitida Proceso de…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance service for FUJITSU hardware that supports the corporate information systems of the Servei de Salut de las Illes Balears. This service includes preventive and corrective maintenance, access to official manufacturer support, firmware updates, component replacement, and other necessary actions to ensure the availability and correct functioning of the technological infrastructure. The CPV classification for this tender is "Software programming and consulting services" (72200000).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000411823.html — “class="noremarca">Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Criterios objetivos evaluables mediante fórmula y Oferta económica Apertura sobre oferta económica El día 17/09/2026 a las 11:00 horas Fecha estimada Lugar Sala de Juntas…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000416830.html — “de la infraestructura tecnológica. Valor estimado del contrato 324.180,1 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 196.128,96 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 162.090,05 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72200000 - Servicios de progr…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000411823.pdf — “base de licitación Importe 196.128,96 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 162.090,05 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72200000 - Servicios de programación de «software» y de consultoría. Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución S…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000416830.pdf — “de la infraestructura tecnológica. Valor estimado del contrato 324.180,1 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 196.128,96 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 162.090,05 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72200000 - Servicios de progr…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000416830.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000416830.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000411823.xml

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in