Published

    Servicio de mantenimiento del programario de gestión del proceso de quimioterapia (ESPOQ) del Institut Català d'Oncologia

    Notice number: 00533952-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainInstitut Català d'Oncologia (ICO)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Institut Català d'Oncologia (ICO)
    Accepted Languages
    CAT, Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance services for the ESPOQ software, a critical system managing chemotherapy processes at the Institut Català d’Oncologia (ICO), encompassing corrective, preventive, evolutionary, and adaptive maintenance, as well as support for integrations, interoperability, training, documentation, and knowledge transfer. The required solution must leverage specific technologies including Oracle Jdeveloper 12c, Oracle WebLogic 12c, Oracle Database 19, Android 10, BBraun Space Plus, Metler and Sartorius scales, Tomcat servers, Jenkins, SVN, Windows 2019, Oracle ADF, Java standards, SOA, REST, XML/HL7, Kotlin for mobile development, and the Atlassian stack (Jira, Confluence). The contract has an initial duration of one year, extendable up to two times for a maximum total of three years, with a 2-month transition period and a 2-month devolution phase. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equivalent to the tender amount for the last three financial years and a net worth of at least 1 euro.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of one year, starting from the date of its formalization. It can be extended up to two times, with each extension being annual. These extensions are optional for the Institut Català d'Oncologia (ICO) but mandatory for the contractor, provided they are expressly formalized before the end of the current validity period. The maximum total duration of the contract, including any possible extensions, will be three years.

    Key phases mentioned during the execution of the service include:

    • Transition: 2 months, involving the outgoing provider to ensure a smooth handover to the incoming provider.
    • Service Execution: 12-24-36 months, which marks the beginning of the effective service provided by the new contractor.
    • Devolution (Return): 2 months.

    The terms of the contract will commence on the day specified within the contract itself.

    Sources

    • 12. PPT CP-2026-07.pdf — “continuïtat assistencial. 3. TERMINI DEL CONTRACTE La durada inicial del contracte serà d’un (1) any, a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte. El contracte podrà ser objecte de fins a dues (2) pròrrogues…
    • 21. IN CP-2026-07.pdf — “del contracte serà d’un (1) any, a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte. El contracte podrà ser objecte de fins a dues (2) pròrrogues anuals, de conformitat amb el que estableix la normativa vigent en ma…
    • 38. QC CP-2026-07.pdf — “de desembre de 2023. Distribució de les anualitats: 2026 (2 mesos): 87.818,24 € + 21% IVA 18.441,83 € = 106.260,07 € IVA inclòs 2027 (10 mesos): 439.091,20 € + 21% IVA 92.209,15 € = 531.300,35 € IVA inclòs D. Termini de…
    • 47. PLEC OBERT SERVEIS.pdf — “contracte comprengui més d’un exercici pressupostari i s’autoritzi la despesa amb abast plurianual, s’ha de fer constar en l’apartat C.2 del quadre de característiques. Quarta. Termini de durada del contracte El termini…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive maintenance of the ESPOQ software, which is a critical information system for managing the chemotherapy process at the Institut Català d’Oncologia (ICO).

    The Statement of Work summary includes the following key deliverables and services:

    • Corrective Maintenance and System Monitoring: Ensuring the system's proper functioning and continuously monitoring its performance.
    • Preventive Maintenance: Implementing measures to prevent future issues and ensure system stability.
    • Evolutionary and Adaptive Maintenance: Updating and adapting the software to new requirements and technological changes.
    • Support for Integrations and Interoperability: Assisting with the integration of ESPOQ with other systems and ensuring its interoperability.
    • Coordination, Training, Documentation, and Knowledge Transfer: This encompasses governance of the service, technical and functional training, transfer of knowledge, creation of technical and functional documentation, and the provision of deliverables and monitoring reports.

    The service requires a specialized multidisciplinary team, given the high technological specialization of the solution and the need to guarantee strict service levels in a critical healthcare environment. The estimated minimum team includes profiles for project management, software architecture, Oracle ADF development, mobile development, and software quality assurance.

    Sources

    • 11. IN CP-2026-07.pdf — “de monitorització, registre, traçabilitat i reporting, amb especial atenció a la gestió d’incidències crítiques. Codi Validació: 3CG9H5LNN4LEJFZNG5F4HNYNT Verificació: https://ico.eadministracio.cat/ Document signat elec…
    • 22. PPT CP-2026-07.pdf — “CP-2026-07 PLEC DE PRESCRIPCIONS TÈCNIQUES PER A LA CONTRACTACIÓ DEL SERVEI DE MANTENIMENT DEL PROGRAMARI DE GESTIÓ DEL PROCÉS DE QUIMIOTERÀPIA (ESPOQ) DE L’INSTITUT CATALÀ D’ONCOLOGIA. CONTINGUTS Codi Validació: 5H9TTCK…
    • 38. QC CP-2026-07.pdf — “l’aplicatiu detallat tot seguit. La facturació del servei es realitzarà mensualment atenent al nombre d’hores efectivament realitzades en el període, per als conceptes de manteniment preventiu i evolutiu/correctiu. Es de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • 4. RESOLUCIÓ INCOACIO CP-2026-07.pdf
    • 1. IN CP-2026-07.pdf
    • 7. PLEC OBERT SERVEIS.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in