Published

    Servicio de mantenimiento del programario de gestión del proceso de quimioterapia (ESPOQ) del Institut Català d'Oncologia

    Notice number: CP-2026-07

    🇪🇸 SpainInstitut Català d'Oncologia (ICO)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Institut Català d'Oncologia (ICO)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive maintenance service for the Institut Català d'Oncologia's ESPOQ chemotherapy process management software. The scope includes corrective, preventive, and evolutionary maintenance, alongside robust support for system integrations and interoperability with other hospital systems and medical devices, such as BBraun and Space Plus infusion pumps and Metler/Sartorius balances. Key technical requirements involve expertise in Oracle Java ADF, Standard Java, Oracle Databases (including Oracle Database 19), Oracle WebLogic, SOA/REST/XML/HL7 for integration, Android/Kotlin for mobile development, and methodologies for incident and project management utilizing the Atlassian stack. The contract has an initial duration of one year, extendable for up to two additional years, totaling a maximum of three years, with a mandatory transition phase of two months and a return phase of two months. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover identical to the tender amount and a net worth of at least 1 euro at the close of their last financial year.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of one (1) year, commencing from the date of formalization of the contract. It can be subject to up to two (2) annual extensions, with the Institut Català d'Oncologia (ICO) having the option to approve them, and they are mandatory for the contractor. The maximum duration of the contract, including any possible extensions, will be three (3) years.

    Key phases mentioned during the service execution include:

    • Transition: 2 months, during which the outgoing provider delivers the service to ensure a smooth transition to the incoming provider.
    • Service Execution: 12, 24, or 36 months, marking the start of the effective service provided by the incoming contractor.
    • Return: 2 months.

    The exact contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated, as they depend on the formalization date.

    Sources

    • 11. IN CP-2026-07.pdf — “X La durada inicial del contracte serà d'un (1) any, a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte. El contracte podrà ser objecte de fins a dues (2) pròrrogues anuals, de conformitat amb el que estableix la no…
    • 22. PPT CP-2026-07.pdf — “i adaptacions normatives o tecnològiques. El suport als projectes de desplegament i implantació d'ESPOQ en nous centres del sistema públic de salut. El suport funcional i tècnic als usuaris, així com la col·laboració amb…
    • 38. QC CP-2026-07.pdf — “d'Oncologia: 13/07/2026. Institut Català d'Oncologia Quadre de característiques tipus per a l'Institut Català d'Oncologia Exp. CP-2026-07 Pàgina 3 de 15 Possibilitat de pròrrogues i termini: Dos (2) prorrogues anuals (po…

    • Oracle Java ADF
    • Standard Java
    • Oracle Databases
    • Oracle WebLogic application servers
    • SOA for systems integration
    • REST for systems integration
    • XML/HL7 for systems integration
    • Android for mobile development
    • Kotlin for mobile development
    • Oracle Solaris
    • Oracle Database 19
    • Sun Clúster
    • PDA with Android 10
    • BBraun infusion pumps
    • Space Plus infusion pumps
    • Metler balances
    • Sartorius balances
    • Tomcat servers
    • Oracle Jdeveloper 12c
    • Jenkins for continuous integration
    • SVN for version control
    • Windows 2019
    • Methodology for incident, evolutionary demand, and improvement management using Atlassian stack (Jira and Confluence)
    • Project Management methodology

    Sources

    • 11. IN CP-2026-07.pdf — “projectes acreditats. A aquests efectes, es valorarà especialment l'experiència en tecnologies com: Oracle Java ADF i Java estàndard Bases de dades Oracle Servidors d'aplicacions Oracle WebLogic Integració de sistemes (S…
    • 28. QC CP-2026-07.pdf — “del servei i una millor adaptació a les necessitats assistencials de l'ICO, especialment en un entorn crític com és la dispensació i administració de la medicació oncològica. 2-) Criteris d'adjudicació subjectes a judici…
    • 32. PPT CP-2026-07.pdf — “anys en Gestió de projectes. • Experiència mínima de 5 anys gestió de projectes en entorns ADF Oracle. • Experiència mínima de 5 anys en el sector sanitari. b. Arquitecte de programari Experiència mínima de 10 anys com a…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • 2. PPT CP-2026-07.pdf
    • 8. QC CP-2026-07.pdf
    • 7.1. ANNEX PCAP SERVEI OBERT ACT JULIOL 2023.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in