Published
Servicio de mantenimiento, soporte, evolución, operación, gestión del ciclo de nómina y migración de datos de SIRHUS (sistema de gestión de recursos humanos) de la Junta de Extremadura
Notice number: 00590890-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejería de Economía, Empleo y Transformación Digital
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive service provider for the Maintenance, support, evolution, operation, payroll cycle management, and data migration of the SIRHUS human resources management system for the Government of Extremadura. The scope encompasses three core service lines: Strategy and Continuous Improvement, Software Maintenance (including full development lifecycle, data migration, and incident management), and Operation and Support (covering incident resolution, payroll cycle management, and advanced assistance). The successful bidder must adhere to a specified technology stack including VMware, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Oracle 19c, SQL Server 2022, Spring Boot, React, PHP 8.2, Java 17, Liferay DPX 7, Moodle corporativo 3.8.1+, and the PM² Methodology. The contract has an initial duration of 25 months, comprising a 1-month unremunerated transfer phase and 24 months of remunerated execution, with an option for a 24-month extension, totaling a maximum of 49 months. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover equal to or greater than €1,873,203.47.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total duration: The total execution period is 25 months.
- Phases:
- Phase I (Reception and Service Transfer): This phase lasts for 1 month and is not remunerated. It is scheduled to start one month before the end of the current contract's execution phase, specifically on November 21, 2026. If the contract is formalized after this estimated start date, Phase I will commence the day after the contract's formalization.
- Phase II and III (Execution): These phases last for 24 months and are remunerated. They begin the day after the completion of Phase I.
- Contract Start Date: The initial date of execution will be the day following the formalization of the contract, unless specified otherwise in the CRC or contract.
- Extension: The contract allows for an additional 24-month extension, which corresponds to the services in Phases II and III.
- Maximum duration (including extensions): The maximum duration of the contract, including any extensions, is 49 months.
Sources
- 1DOC20260826132641PCAP 85492 corregido Firmado.pdf — “el Anexo II. En caso de licitación por lotes del objeto de contrato: (indicar el número de sobres-archivos 3 que deben incluirse por cada lote o grupos de lotes al que se apliquen los mismos requisitos de solvencia). 15.…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000458887.pdf — “que se corresponden con las Fasell y III del contrato. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato →Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Contratación estr…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender encompass a comprehensive set of services related to an information system, SIRHUS, across three main lines of service: Strategy and Continuous Improvement, Software Maintenance, and Operation and Support.
Strategy and Continuous Improvement:
This line focuses on the governance of the service, stakeholder interaction, risk management, and prioritizing actions to anticipate needs, propose system evolutions and integrations, and systematically enhance overall service quality. Key activities include continuous monitoring and control of data quality, coordinated execution of operational adjustments for payroll closure, budgetary loading, generation of accounting documents, and execution of budgetary reconciliation processes. It also involves generating technical control and validation reports, managing incidents that require structural system correction, acting as a liaison between stakeholders, identifying integration needs, and performing feasibility and cost/benefit studies. Deliverables include Consulting and Diagnostic Reports, Technical and Economic Viability Reports, a Scope Definition Document, Situation Analysis and Diagnostic Reports, a Strategic Evolution Roadmap, monthly Service Quality Reports, a Service Improvement Plan, and an Updated Document Repository.
Software Maintenance Services:
This line is dedicated to the evolution and stability of the system. It covers the full development lifecycle for new functionalities, including analysis, design, construction, testing (especially functional testing), and implementation. It also includes the definition, analysis, and design of system requirements, technology, and processes. Data migration activities are crucial, involving extraction, conversion of data formats and code, and automatic debugging of the SIRHUS database. Furthermore, this service manages the incident lifecycle, from registration and categorization to diagnosis and resolution, ensuring compliance with Service Level Agreements (SLAs), detecting and escalating recurring problems, and proactively analyzing tickets to reduce incident volume. Deliverables include software, scripts, and any code utilized.
Operation and Support Services:
The objective of this line is to guarantee the daily provision of services and the proper functioning of the system at established quality levels. This includes services for incident resolution, the operational management of the payroll cycle, handling data requests, providing advanced assistance and support, and offering assistance and support during deployments.
Sources
- 1DOC20260826132724PPT Shirus corregido fdo.pdf — “negocio. Monitorización y control continuo de la calidad de los datos durante todo el ciclo de nómina mediante la ejecución de procesos automáticos de coherencias. Ejecución coordinada de ajustes técnicos operativos y re…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC20260826132724PPT Shirus corregido fdo.pdf1.5 MBPDF
- DOC20260731130519Anexos IV a IX 85492.doc263 KBDOC
- DOC_CD2026-000458887.pdf109 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.