Published

    Servicio de operación, soporte y evolución del sistema automatización SOAR para MAZ M.C.S.S. N.º 11

    Notice number: 2026/A/ASC/0439

    🇪🇸 SpainGerencia de MAZ Mútua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades Profesionales de la Seguridad Social nº 11

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Gerencia de MAZ Mútua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades Profesionales de la Seguridad Social nº 11
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the operation, support, maintenance, licensing, and evolution of the existing XSOAR by Palo Alto Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) system for MAZ M.C.S.S. N.º 11, ensuring continuous operational functionality through the integration of information from various security environments to automate incident response and facilitate threat identification. Key technical requirements include expertise in SOAR technology, Palo Alto technologies, SIEM, XDR, Python development, and adherence to standards such as ISO 9001, ISO 27001, ISO 27701, and ENS NIVEL ALTO. Financially, tenderers must demonstrate an annual turnover in the relevant area equal to or greater than the maximum tender budget (excluding VAT) for the best financial year within the last three available. The contract duration is 12 months, with offers due by 07/09/2026 at 23:59 and economic offers opening on 17/09/2026 at 09:00, requiring offers to remain valid for a period of two months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates a total duration of 12 months for the execution of the service. Key dates within the tender process include the deadline for offer submission, which is 07/09/2026 at 23:59, and the opening of economic offers, scheduled for 17/09/2026 at 09:00 hours. Offers must remain valid for a period of 2 months. The contract was published on the Public Sector Contracting Platform on 04-08-2026 at 13:19 hours, and also published in the DOUE on 04/08/2026. For the submission of appeals, there is a period of 15 business days starting from the day after its publication in the contracting profile. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated. No other key milestones or phases are mentioned.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000386252.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/A/ASC/0439 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 04-08-2026 a las 13:19 horas. Servicio de operación, soporte y evolución del sistema automatizaci…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000380950.html — “class="noremarca"> España Contacto Teléfono 976701863 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Recepción de Ofertas Licitación electrónica (las ofertas deben aportarse a través de la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector P…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000380950.pdf — “anexos del PCAP que se deban aportar siguiendo el modelo de MAZ vienen adjuntos como anexo a pliegos. Los documentos se anexarán uno a uno utilizando la opción "anexar documento", tantas veces como proceda. Condiciones d…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000386252.pdf — “976701863 →Correo Electrónico [email protected] Contacto ☐Teléfono 913491319 Correo Electrónico tribunal recursos. [email protected] → Observaciones: 15 días hábiles. El plazo comenzará a contarse a partir del…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the operation, support, maintenance, licensing, and evolution of the existing XSOAR by Palo Alto Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) system for MAZ M.C.S.S. N.º 11.

    The objective is to ensure the operational continuity of this SOAR solution. The system's functionality includes integrating information from the workstation, network, cloud environments, identity, and other third-party sources. This integration allows for the automation and orchestration of responses to security incidents, generating automated intelligence to facilitate threat identification, simplify management, and reduce response times, including the execution of automated mitigation actions when necessary.

    Sources

    • 1DOC202608031032332026AASC0439 Memoria Place.pdf — “MAZ suma N.º EXPEDIENTE: 2026/A/ASC/0439 MEMORIA RELATIVA AL EXPEDIENTE DE CONTRATACIÓN PARA SERVICIO, INSTALACIÓN Y CONFIGURACIÓN DE UN SISTEMA DE AUTOMATIZACIÓN SOAR PARA MAZ M.C.S.S. N.º 11 De conformidad con lo dispu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000386252.html
    • DOC202608031032332026AASC0439 Memoria Place.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000386252.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in