Published

    Servicio de recogida, inventario, transporte, depósito, archivo, ordenación, custodia, informatización, consulta y destrucción de documentos del Instituto de Empleo y Desarrollo Socioeconómico y Tecnológico de la Diputación Provincial de Cádiz (IEDT).

    Notice number: 2026_CCSAS_00010

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejo Rector del Instituto de Empleo y Desarrollo Socioeconómico y Tecnológico de la Diputación Provincial de Cádiz

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejo Rector del Instituto de Empleo y Desarrollo Socioeconómico y Tecnológico de la Diputación Provincial de Cádiz
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for a comprehensive service encompassing the collection, inventory, transport, deposit, archiving, organization, custody, computerization, consultation, and destruction of documents for the Instituto de Empleo y Desarrollo Socioeconómico y Tecnológico de la Diputación Provincial de Cádiz (IEDT). Bidders must demonstrate full compliance with European and national data protection regulations, provide for the informatization of documents, accept electronic invoicing, and submit offers electronically through PLACSP (Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público). Financial standing requirements include a specified annual turnover, as detailed in Letter N.2 of Annex I of the Specific Administrative Clauses. The contract has an execution period of two years, with the deadline for offer submission set for September 16, 2026, at 13:00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an execution period of 2 years. The deadline for obtaining the tender documents and submitting offers is September 16, 2026, at 13:00. The document was published on August 31, 2026, at 09:33. The contract start date, end date, and any key milestones or phases beyond the offer submission deadline are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000472284.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026_CCSAS_00010 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-08-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Servicio de recogida, inventario, transporte, depósito, archivo, o…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a comprehensive "Service of collection, inventory, transport, deposit, archiving, organization, custody, computerization, consultation, and destruction of documents" for the Instituto de Empleo y Desarrollo Socioeconómico y Tecnológico de la Diputación Provincial de Cádiz (IEDT).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000472284.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026_CCSAS_00010 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-08-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Servicio de recogida, inventario, transporte, depósito, archivo, o…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000472268.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026_CCSAS_00010 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-08-2026 a las 09:31 horas. Servicio de recogida, inventario, transporte, depósito, archivo,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • DOC202608270939352026-07-17 Decreto inicio rectificado 2.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000472268.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000472284.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in