Published
Servicio de seguimiento externo informativo de noticias en medios de comunicación y redes sociales digitales y de su sistema de archivo para el Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana
Notice number: 2601CTRGA010
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an external informative news monitoring service for the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda and Casa 47 Public Business Entity of Soil, encompassing tracking and archiving relevant information across print, radio, television, digital media, blogs, and social networks. The service requires specialized software for automated real-time mass searches of mentions and keywords, aiming to deliver evaluation reports, timely national and regional press dossiers, and real-time user alerts. Bidders must facilitate electronic invoicing, ordering, and payment, with offer submissions via PLACSP. The contract has an initial execution period of 24 months, with an option for a single 24-month extension. Financially, tenderers must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 65,450 EUR over the last three years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of 24 months. An extension is foreseen for an additional period of 24 months, with a maximum of 1 extension allowed. The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases beyond the initial execution period and potential extension.What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract has an execution period of 24 months. An extension is foreseen for an additional period of 24 months, with a maximum of 1 extension allowed. The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases beyond the initial execution period and potential extension.The contract has an execution period of 24 months. An extension is foreseen for an additional period of 24 months, with a maximum of 1 extension allowed. The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases beyond the initial execution period and potential extension.The contract duration, referred to as "Plazo de Ejecución," is 24 months. An extension is foreseen for an additional period of 24 months, with a maximum of one extension allowed. The contract start date, end date, and any specific key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000461813.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2601CTRGA010 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 11:27 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de seguimiento…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of an external informative news monitoring service across various media channels and the establishment of an archiving system for the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda. This service includes the tracking and archiving of all relevant information pertaining to the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda and Casa 47 Public Business Entity of Soil, covering print media, radio, television, digital media, blogs, and social networks. It also extends to specific issues that may change based on the Department's interests. The necessity for this service arises from a lack of internal resources and specialized software for automating real-time mass searches for mentions and keywords, aiming to ensure informative efficiency and rigor.
The core deliverables, as evaluated criteria, include:
- The temporary storage capacity of the database.
- The elaboration of evaluation reports.
- The timely delivery of national and regional written press dossiers, specifically one hour before the time stipulated in the Technical Specifications (PPT).
- The provision of real-time alerts for users.
The contract is classified as a "Services" type under "Other services" and specifically falls under the CPV code 92400000 for news agency services. The execution period is 24 months, with an option for a single 24-month extension.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000461813.pdf — “(sin impuestos) 65.450 EUR. →→Clasificación CPV ...92400000 - Servicios de agencias de noticias. →→ Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) →→→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional España Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Direc…”
- 2DOC20260826115805Insuficiencia de Medios F.pdf — “MINISTERIO DE VIVIENDA Y AGENDA URBANA SUBSECRETARÍA SUBDIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE RECURSOS HUMANOS E INSPECCIÓN DE SERVICIOS SGAGC EXPEDIENTE: 2601CTRGA010 OBJETO: Servicio de seguimiento y archivo de todas las informaciones…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000461813.pdf89 KBPDF
- DOC20260826115805Insuficiencia de Medios F.pdf73 KBPDF
- DOC20260825101243Orden de Inicio F.pdf86 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.