Published

    Servicio de seguridad en las instalaciones de Aljarafesa (E.T.A.P. de Salteras, Oficina de Tomares y Pisa)

    Notice number: PEA/157/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejo de Administración de la Empresa Mancomunada del Aljarafe, S.A. (ALJARAFESA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Mancomunada del Aljarafe, S.A. (ALJARAFESA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor to provide comprehensive security and surveillance services at ALJARAFESA's facilities, encompassing the E.T.A.P. of Salteras, the Tomares Office, and Pisa, under CPV code 79710000. The primary objective is to safeguard personnel, infrastructure, and assets, ensuring the uninterrupted operation of activities with minimal disruption. Bidders must demonstrate a proven and ordered methodology for service quality and safety, comply with UNE-EN-ISO 9001:2015 or an equivalent standard, and adhere to data protection regulations. The contract spans an initial duration of one year, with a potential extension for an additional year, requiring a positive net worth for eligibility. The deadline for submitting offers is September 15, 2026, at 14:00, with offers remaining valid for six months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 1 year. This duration is established to meet the needs and is subject to the conditions of Article 29 of the LCSP. There is a possibility of one extension, which would also be for a duration of 1 year.

    Key milestones include:

    • The deadline for obtaining tender documents is until September 14, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is until September 15, 2026, at 14:00.
    • The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 10:00.
    • The offer validity period is 6 months.

    The explicit contract start and end dates are not stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000372527.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PEA/157/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Servicio de seguridad en las instalaciones de Aljarafesa (E.T.A.P. de…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000367513.html — “conveniencia de su sometimiento a la debida concurrencia de las condiciones establecidas en el artículo 29 de la LCSP. Lugar de ejecución Área de cobertura de las instalaciones descritas en los Anexos I y III del PPT Sub…

    The core scope of work for this tender is to provide security and surveillance services at ALJARAFESA's facilities, specifically the E.T.A.P. of Salteras, the Tomares Office, and Pisa. The objective is to ensure the safety of people, installations, and objects, and to guarantee the smooth operation of activities within these facilities with minimal interference. The service falls under the CPV code 79710000, which corresponds to "Security services."

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000372527.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PEA/157/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Servicio de seguridad en las instalaciones de Aljarafesa (E.T.A.P. de…
    • 2DOC20260731093407MJ_Seguridad_y_Vigilancia.pdf — “personas, instalaciones y objetos, así como garantizar el desarrollo de las actividades que tienen lugar en su interior, interfiriendo lo menos posible en el ejercicio de su actividad. 8. VALOR ESTIMADO: NOVECIENTOS TREI…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000367513.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000372527.xml
    • DOC20260731093407MJ_Seguridad_y_Vigilancia.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in