Published
Servicio de Soporte a Administración de Sistemas y Bases de Datos
Notice number: 00532548-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Mancomunada del Aljarafe, S.A. (ALJARAFESA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive support service for Systems and Database Administration to ensure the high availability, security, and technological evolution of ALJARAFESA's corporate systems, infrastructure, and supporting databases, including knowledge transfer to its personnel. The scope mandates adherence to quality, IT service management, business continuity, and information security standards (UNE-EN-ISO 9001:2015, UNE-ISO/IEC 20000-1:2018, UNE-EN ISO 22301:2020, UNE-EN ISO/IEC 27001:2023, or equivalent), alongside standardized procedures for incident, problem, change, configuration, continuity, and service level management. Required technical expertise spans administration, security, monitoring, and maintenance across various database technologies (Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, PostgreSQL, MySQL, MariaDB) and infrastructure components (physical/virtual servers, virtualization platforms, containers, storage, and Active Directory). Bidders must demonstrate positive net worth, and the contract permits two extensions, totaling an additional 36 months, with an offer submission deadline of September 18, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract includes two possible extensions: the first for twenty-four (24) months and the second for twelve (12) months.
Key milestones mentioned are:
- Offer submission deadline: Until September 18, 2026, at 14:00.
- Opening of economic offers: October 19, 2026, at 10:00.
- Date of dispatch for publication in DOUE: July 30, 2026.
- Date of publication in DOUE: July 31, 2026.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000370515.html — “MESES de duración, respectivamente. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : Sí Se aceptará factura electrónica : No Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones especiales de ejecució…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000373388.html — “prórrogas: 2 Prórrogas: La primera de VEINTICUATRO (24) MESES y la segunda de DOCE (12) MESES de duración, respectivamente. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : Sí Se aceptará factura e…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a comprehensive support service for Systems and Database Administration. The objective is to ensure the operation of the infrastructure under conditions of high availability and security, aligned with best industry practices. This service also aims to guarantee technological evolution and the transfer of knowledge to ALJARAFESA's personnel. The contract type is for "Services", specifically "Other services", related to professional computer services and database services. The detailed characteristics and form of provision are contained in the Technical Specifications Document (Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas - PPT).
Sources
- 1DOC20260731103911MJ_Administracion_Sistemas.pdf — “como a la continuidad de servicio mediante planes de recuperación y disponibilidad. Asegurar la explotación de la infraestructura en condiciones de alta disponibilidad, seguridad y alineación con las mejores prácticas de…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000373388.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PEA/158/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 10:37 horas. Servicio de Soporte a Administración de Sistemas y Bases de Datos Cont…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000373388.html27 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000370515.xml59 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000373388.xml61 KBXML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.