Published
Servicio de Soporte a las Infraestructuras y Sistemas de Información Propios del Departamento de Salud de Manises
Notice number: PA SE 1145/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departamento de Salud de Manises. Dirección Económica-Gerencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a "Support Service for the Infrastructures and Information Systems Owned by the Manises Health Department," encompassing the administration, operation, maintenance, and exploitation of IT infrastructures and services, support for new project integration, and the management of the User Support Center (CAU). Bidders are required to hold quality assurance certification based on ISO 9000 (or equivalent) and IT service quality certification based on ISO 20000 (or equivalent), with all procurement transactions, including offer submission via PLACSP, mandating electronic processes and adherence to data protection regulations. Financially, candidates must demonstrate an annual turnover in the contract's object area of at least 1.5 times the average annual contract value (excluding VAT) from their best financial year within the last three available. The contract has an initial execution period of two years, with the possibility of a one-year extension, and offers must remain valid for four months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract execution period is 2 years, with the possibility of a 1-year extension. The offer validity period is 4 months. Explicit contract start and end dates, as well as specific key milestones or phases, are not stated in the documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000358984.html — “apoyo informático. Plazo de Ejecución 2 Año(s) Observaciones: El periodo de ejecución del contrato será de 2 años, con posibilidad de prorrogar 1 año adicional. Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Valencia/València Có…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000355031.html — “según apartado D del anexo I adjuntando modelo de proposición económica Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmulas PRECIO Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderac…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000358984.pdf — “mediante aplicación de fórmulas PRECIO Subtipo Criterio: Precio Ponderación: 60 Cantidad Minima: 0 Cantidad Máxima: 60 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor CALIDAD TÉCNICA DE LA OFERTA Subtipo Criterio: Otros…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender is the "Support Service for the Infrastructures and Information Systems of the Manises Health Department" (Servicio de Soporte a las Infraestructuras y Sistemas de Información Propios del Departamento de Salud de Manises).
This service encompasses the following key areas:
- Support for the administration of systems and management of infrastructures.
- Support for the administration, operation, maintenance, and exploitation of the Manises Health Department's data processing center's own IT infrastructures and services.
- Support for the implementation and integration of new projects to facilitate convergence with the standard corporate model of the Conselleria de Sanidad.
- Exploitation and management of the User Support Center (CAU) for Systems and Information Technologies.
- Attention to users within the Manises Hospital domain whose systems are not integrated into the corporate domain of the Conselleria de Sanidad, in collaboration with other system service areas and the Conselleria de Sanidad.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000358984.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PA SE 1145/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 28-07-2026 a las 12:46 horas. Servicio de Soporte a las Infraestructuras y Sistemas de Informació…”
- 2DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001939220.html — “class="clear"> Información del Anuncio Previo en Diarios Información del Anuncio de información previa con reducción de plazos en Diarios Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de Soporte a las Infraestructuras y Sistemas de Inf…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001939220.pdf87 KBPDF
- DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001939220.xml22 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000358984.html21 KBHTML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.