Published
servicio de traducción de documentos de expedientes de Convenios Internacionales y Reglamentos Comunitarios en el ámbito de gestión de la Dirección Provincial del Instituto Nacional de la Seguridad Social de Badajoz
Notice number: 06/VC-226/26
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- INSS-Dirección Provincial de Badajoz
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the provision of translation services for documents pertaining to International Agreements and Community Regulations, specifically for the Provincial Directorate of the National Social Security Institute in Badajoz, Spain. The core scope involves translating an estimated maximum of 100,000 words, with a unit price of €0.065 per word (excluding IVA), contributing to an estimated contract value of €19,500. The initial contract term is one year, commencing January 1, 2027, and ending December 31, 2027, with the possibility of two additional one-year extensions, for a maximum total duration of three years. Technical requirements include mandatory digital communication, electronic document submission to minimize paper usage, adherence to national and European Union data protection regulations, and the acceptance of electronic invoices. Offers must be submitted electronically through the PLACSP platform.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2027.
- Initial Duration: One year.
- Extensions: The contract allows for possible extensions up to a maximum of two additional years, making the total maximum duration three years (initial year plus two extensions).
Sources
- 1DOC202608241116272INFORME MEMORIA.pdf — “punto de vista económico para el contratista, lo que, a su vez, afectaría a la optimización de prestación de servicios. 4.- NATURALEZA Y CARACTERISTICAS DEL CONTRATO 4.1. Naturaleza Se trata, atendiendo al objeto de la c…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000448075.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 06/VC-226/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 11:40 horas. servicio de traducción de documentos de expedientes de Convenios Inter…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000448051.html — “Importe (sin impuestos) 6.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 79530000 - Servicios de traducción. Plazo de Ejecución 1 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Badajoz Código de Subentidad Territorial ES431 Dirección Postal…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of translation services for documents related to International Agreements and Community Regulations within the management scope of the Provincial Directorate of the National Social Security Institute of Badajoz. The Classification CPV for this service is 79530000 - Translation services.
The contract has an execution period of one year, with a maximum of two possible extensions. The estimated contract value is 19,500 EUR, with a base bidding amount (excluding taxes) of 6,500 EUR. The service will be performed in Badajoz, Spain.
Core deliverables involve the translation of documents, with pricing based on a unit price per word translated (0.065 euros per word, excluding IVA), and an estimated maximum of 100,000 words. The contractor is also required to adopt environmental measures by using digital communication and submitting documents electronically to minimize paper usage. Additionally, the contractor must comply with national and European Union data protection regulations.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000448075.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 06/VC-226/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 11:40 horas. servicio de traducción de documentos de expedientes de Convenios Inter…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000448051.html — “Importe (sin impuestos) 6.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 79530000 - Servicios de traducción. Plazo de Ejecución 1 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Badajoz Código de Subentidad Territorial ES431 Dirección Postal…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000448075.pdf — “19.500 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 7.865 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 6.500 EUR. → Clasificación CPV 79530000 - Servicios de traducción. →→Plazo de Ejecución →1 Año(s) →→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Naci…”
- 4DOC202608241116563ORDEN DE INICIO.pdf — “superior a la media anual de los últimos ejercicios, de forma que se minimice el riesgo de agotar el importe adjudicado antes de la finalización del ejercicio: Ronda del Pilar, 10 06002-BADAJOZ TEL. 924216117 FAX. 924 21…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000448051.html15 KBHTML
- DOC202608241117226APROBACION EXPEDIENTE.pdf213 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000448075.xml26 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.