Published
Servicio de vigilancia y seguridad de la sede de la Consejería de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo de la Comunidad de Madrid en la C/ Ramírez de Prado, 5 bis, que incluya los servicios de vigilancia y protección por medio de vigilantes de seguridad sin arma, conforme a lo establecido en los artículos 41 y siguientes de la Ley 5/2014, de 4 de abril, de Seguridad Privada
Notice number: A/SER-032529/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejería de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Surveillance and security service for the headquarters of the Ministry of Economy, Finance and Employment of the Community of Madrid at C/ Ramírez de Prado, 5 bis, including surveillance and protection services by unarmed security guards, in accordance with the provisions of articles 41 and following of Law 5/2014, of April 4, on Private Security
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.