Published
Servicio de virtualización diseño y desarrollo de contenidos digitales interactivos e innovadores, destinados a la sensibilización y promoción de la salud mental en el entorno laboral, para Mutua Universal
Notice number: 032-2026-0235
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Mutua Universal Mugenat, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 10
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a virtualization service for the design and development of interactive and innovative digital content, classified under CPV 72000000 for IT services, aimed at raising awareness and promoting mental health in the workplace for Mutua Universal. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than the specified amount in the tender documents, based on their best financial year within the last three. The contract is set to commence on November 1, 2026, for a fixed duration of 12 months with no options for extension, and offers must remain valid for a period of six months. Key technical requirements include the use of electronic order, electronic invoicing, and electronic payment, alongside strict compliance with National and European Data Protection regulations and adherence to a specified methodology.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract timeline includes a start date of November 1, 2026. The total duration of the contract is 12 months. There are no extensions permitted, as the maximum number of extensions is 0. The offer validity period is 6 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000328678.html — “12 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Barcelona Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000328771.pdf — “mediante un juicio de valor Incremento de recursos interactivos →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 12 Mejoras adicionales en accesibilidad → Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 3 →→Metodología → Subtipo Criterio:…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000328678.pdf — “de recursos interactivos →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 12 Mejoras adicionales en accesibilidad → Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponderación: 3 →→Metodología → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 4 → Planificación y…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000328771.html — “y apoyo. Plazo de Ejecución Del 01/11/2026 durante 12 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Barcelona Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Condiciones de eje…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of virtualization design and development of interactive and innovative digital content, aimed at raising awareness and promoting mental health in the workplace, for Mutua Universal". This falls under the CPV classification 72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, internet, and support.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000328771.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 032-2026-0235 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 13:50 horas. Servicio de virtualización diseño y desarrollo de contenidos digitale…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000328771.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 032-2026-0235 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 13:50 horas. Servicio de virtualizac…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000328678.xml32 KBXML
- DOC20260720135508DOC 3 - Nota informativa mes aonline.pdf120 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000328678.pdf29 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.