Published
Servicio integrado de transporte de mercancías por carretera para trasladar entre los distintos puntos de recogida y entrega, desde y hasta el Departamento de Salud Xàtiva/Ontinyent.
Notice number: PA SARA 1005 2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departamento de Salud de Xàtiva-Ontinyent. Dirección Económica-Gerencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an integrated road freight transport service for the Xàtiva/Ontinyent Health Department, encompassing the movement of administrative documents, linen, pharmacy products, clinical samples, biological material, blood products, small parcels, and other entrusted items between various collection and delivery points, including logistical support for distribution among affiliated centers. The contract spans 36 months, from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2029, with the possibility of two 12-month extensions. Key technical requirements include the use of electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment, alongside the provision of a minimum of seven N1 category transport vehicles, each with a load capacity of at least 3.5 tons, hands-free devices, valid ITV, and at least one vehicle equipped with a lifting platform. Bidders must also submit Annex A and Annex IIa for environmental considerations. Financial solvency criteria align with Article 87 of the LCSP, requiring definitive and complementary guarantees of 5% each, to be constituted within 10 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: October 1, 2026
- Contract End Date: September 30, 2029
- Total Duration: 36 months. The contract also allows for two possible extensions, each for a duration of 1 year.
- Key Milestones or Phases: No specific key milestones or phases of the contract's execution are explicitly stated in the documents.
Sources
- 1DOC2026072208134201 Ordre Inici 1005_2026_firmado.pdf — “El documento contable de existencia de crédito suficiente y adecuado a cargo de la aplicación presupuestaria GO1100201SAD150 412B22 2.2.7.04, siendo la fecha prevista de inicio el 1 de octubre de 2026 y su duración hasta…”
- 2DOC2026072208140904 MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 1005 2026_firmado.pdf — “No obstante, en caso de no cumplirse las fechas inicialmente previstas, se reajustarán las anualidades hasta cumplir el período previsto de 36 meses. PRÓRROGAS: Dos posibles prórrogas de 1 año de duración cada una. 16. P…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000343385.html — “class="noremarca">(46800) Xàtiva España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 2 Prórrogas: 12 + 12 meses de prorroga Opciones: ver apartado R del Anexo I Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedi…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an integrated road freight transport service to move goods between various collection and delivery points, specifically to and from the Xàtiva/Ontinyent Health Department. This service involves the transport of administrative documents, linen, pharmacy products and medicines, clinical samples, biological material, blood products, small parcels, and other entrusted items belonging to the Department.
A key part of the Statement of Work also includes providing sufficient organization to ensure logistical assistance in the reception and distribution of the contracted materials among different centers and institutions affiliated with the Xàtiva/Ontinyent Health Department. This must be executed as a single lot, adhering to social, environmental, labor, and innovation regulations established in international conventions and agreements. The contract is for services, specifically complementary and auxiliary transport services, to be performed in Xàtiva, Valencia/València. The execution period is 36 months, with a possibility of two 12-month extensions.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000343385.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PA SARA 1005 2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 13:36 horas. Servicio integrado de transporte de mercancías por carretera para…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000335355.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente PA SARA 1005 2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 09:31 horas. Servicio integrado de transporte de mercancías por carretera par…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000343385.pdf — “base de licitación Importe 1.350.028,2 EUR. → Importe (sin impuestos) 1.115.725,78 EUR. →→ Clasificación CPV 60100000 - Servicios de transporte por carretera. 60160000 - Transporte de correspondencia por carretera. 60161…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC2026072208140904 MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 1005 2026_firmado.pdf4.3 MBPDF
- DOC20260722081505RES COMP MESA PA SARA 1005 2025_firmado.pdf250 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000335355.html28 KBHTML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.