Published
Servicio integrado de transporte de mercancías por carretera para trasladar entre los distintos puntos de recogida y entrega, desde y hasta el Departamento de Salud Xàtiva/Ontinyent.
Notice number: 00511634-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departamento de Salud de Xàtiva-Ontinyent. Dirección Económica-Gerencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an integrated road freight transport service for the Xàtiva/Ontinyent Health Department, encompassing the transfer of administrative documents, linen, pharmacy products, medicines, clinical samples, biological material, blood derivatives, and various parcels between specified collection and delivery points. The scope also includes comprehensive logistical assistance for the reception and distribution of materials among related centers and institutions. Key technical requirements include the provision of electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment systems, alongside demonstrated environmental management measures. The contract is scheduled for 36 months, commencing October 1, 2026, with the possibility of two one-year extensions, and requires definitive and complementary guarantees each set at 5%.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to start on October 1, 2026, and conclude on September 30, 2029. The total duration of the contract is 36 months. There is a possibility for two extensions, each lasting one year.
Sources
- 1DOC2026072208134201 Ordre Inici 1005_2026_firmado.pdf — “El documento contable de existencia de crédito suficiente y adecuado a cargo de la aplicación presupuestaria GO1100201SAD150 412B22 2.2.7.04, siendo la fecha prevista de inicio el 1 de octubre de 2026 y su duración hasta…”
- 2DOC2026072208140904 MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 1005 2026_firmado.pdf — “No obstante, en caso de no cumplirse las fechas inicialmente previstas, se reajustarán las anualidades hasta cumplir el período previsto de 36 meses. PRÓRROGAS: Dos posibles prórrogas de 1 año de duración cada una. 16. P…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000343385.html — “class="noremarca">(46800) Xàtiva España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 2 Prórrogas: 12 + 12 meses de prorroga Opciones: ver apartado R del Anexo I Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedi…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an integrated road freight transport service. This service involves the transfer of goods between various collection and delivery points, specifically to and from the Xàtiva/Ontinyent Health Department.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Services of road transport: This broadly covers general road transport activities.
- Road mail transport: Specific services for transporting correspondence via road.
- Parcel transport services: Including the movement and distribution of packages.
- Express mail services: For expedited mail delivery.
- Internal mail services: Managing mail within the defined operational scope.
The execution period for the contract is 36 months, with a maximum of two possible extensions, each for 12 months. The contract also includes special execution conditions related to environmental considerations, requiring the presentation of Annex A and Annex IIa for environmental management measures. Strategic contracting aspects include the reduction of environmental impacts, prevention and control of pollution (green contracting), and promotion of ethnic and gender equality (social contracting).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000343385.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PA SARA 1005 2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 13:36 horas. Servicio integrado de transporte de mercancías por carretera para…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000343385.pdf — “base de licitación Importe 1.350.028,2 EUR. → Importe (sin impuestos) 1.115.725,78 EUR. →→ Clasificación CPV 60100000 - Servicios de transporte por carretera. 60160000 - Transporte de correspondencia por carretera. 60161…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000335355.html — “materia social, ambiental, laboral y de innovación establecida en las convecciones y Convenios Internacionales. El transporte se realiza por carretera de acuerdo con las frecuencias y rutas que se describen en el anexo I…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000343385.pdf100 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000343385.html30 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000335355.pdf98 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.