Published
Servicio limpieza sede Dirección Provincial de la TGSS e INSS de Palencia
Notice number: 2026/340045
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- TGSS-Dirección provincial de Palencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive cleaning services at the Provincial Directorate headquarters of the TGSS and INSS in Palencia, Spain, categorized under CPV 90919200 for office cleaning. The scope of work mandates the provision of a detailed work plan, use of specified cleaning products, and includes 20 hours of free work, with a requirement for electronic invoicing. Prospective bidders must demonstrate financial solvency through a minimum annual turnover equivalent to one and a half times the average contract value, based on the highest turnover in the last three available years, and possess classification in Group U, Subgroup U-1, Category 2 as per RD 1098/2001. The contract is scheduled to commence on March 16, 2027, for an initial one-year term, with the possibility of one extension, capping the maximum duration at two years. Key tender milestones include the opening of administrative documentation on September 16, 2026, and the economic offer on September 23, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to start on March 16, 2027, with an initial duration of 1 year. The maximum contract duration, including any extensions, is 2 years, with a maximum of 1 extension allowed. The offer validity period is 1 year.
Key milestones in the tender process include:
- Opening of administrative documentation (envelope 1) on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 hours.
- Opening of the economic offer and automatically evaluable documentation (envelope 2) on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 hours.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000372428.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/340045 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:27 horas. Servicio limpieza sede Dirección Provincial de la TGSS e INSS de Palenc…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000366577.html — “16/03/2027 durante 1 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Palencia Código de Subentidad Territorial ES414 Dirección Postal Av. Comunidad Europea.16 (34004) Palencia España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de p…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000366577.pdf — “PCAP Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Cl.8 PCAP Preparación de oferta → Sobre Documentación administrativa Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa ...Evento de Apertura Apertura sob…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000372428.pdf — “Público (Cláusula 8.2 PCAP) Criterio de Solvencia Técnica-Profesional ...Trabajos realizados - CI.8 PCAP Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Cl.8 PCAP Preparación de oferta → Sobre Documen…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Cleaning service for the provincial headquarters of TGSS and INSS in Palencia". This falls under the CPV classification 90919200, which specifically refers to office cleaning services. The contract type is "Services," with a subtype of "Building cleaning services and real estate management services".
The statement of work summary indicates a contract duration of one year, starting from March 16, 2027, with the possibility of one extension, making the maximum contract duration two years, including renewals. The services are to be performed in Palencia, Spain.
Core deliverables, as implied by the evaluation criteria, include:
- Provision of 20 hours of free work.
- A comprehensive work plan.
- The use of specified cleaning products.
- Facility visits (likely for assessment or quality control).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000372428.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/340045 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:27 horas. Servicio limpieza sede Dirección Provincial de la TGSS e INSS de Palenc…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000366577.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026/340045 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 09:12 horas. Servicio limpieza sede Dirección Provincial de la TGSS e INSS de Palen…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000366577.pdf — “PCAP Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Cl.8 PCAP Preparación de oferta → Sobre Documentación administrativa Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa ...Evento de Apertura Apertura sob…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000366577.xml30 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000372428.xml34 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000366577.html18 KBHTML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.