Published
Servicio Mantenimiento RPA/Hiperautomatización
Notice number: MT270303
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración-Comité de Inversiones de la Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos S.A
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a specialized service for the maintenance and support of RPA/Hyperautomation for automated processes operating on the UiPath platform at Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. ("Correos"), classified under CPV 72261000 for software support services. The successful contractor must ensure full compliance with Real Decreto 311/2022, de 3 de mayo, regulating the National Security Scheme (ENS), and hold an accredited certification for the BASIC category of the ENS. The contract has an initial execution term of 13 months, with a potential single extension of an additional 3 months under the same technical and economic conditions. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover within the scope of this contract of at least €168,125.00, referring to the best of the last three financial years. The deadline for presenting offers is 29/08/2026 at 00:00, and offers must remain valid for a period of 6 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution term of 13 months. It can be extended once for an additional 3 months under the same technical and economic conditions, provided the contractor receives two months' notice before the contract's original end date. The offer validity period is 6 months. The deadline for presenting offers is 29/08/2026 at 00:00, and the deadline for obtaining tender documents is 30/09/2026 at 10:00. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000362909.html — “de las automatizaciones RPA/Hiperautomatización en Correos. Valor estimado del contrato 168.125 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 162.745 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 134.500 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72261000 - S…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000362931.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MT270303 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 12:01 horas. Servicio Mantenimiento RPA/Hiperautomatización Contrato Sujeto a regulació…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000362909.pdf — “ES300 Plazo de Presentación → Hasta el 29/08/2026 a las 00:00 → Observaciones: Recurso de alzada en el plazo de un mes a contar desde su publicación, o en su defecto de la notificación, de acuerdo con lo previsto en el a…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000362931.pdf — “nº134 (28006) Madrid España →ES300 Plazo de Presentación →→Hasta el 29/08/2026 a las 00:00 → Observaciones: Recurso de alzada en el plazo de un mes a contar desde su publicación, o en su defecto de la notificación, de ac…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the Maintenance Service for RPA/Hyperautomation. The statement of work summary indicates the need to contract a specialized service for the maintenance and support of RPA/Hyperautomation for the automated processes currently operating on the UiPath platform at the Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. ("Correos"). This service is framed within the technological operation of RPA/Hyperautomation automations at Correos. The classification for this service is "Software support services" (CPV 72261000).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000362931.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente MT270303 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 12:01 horas. Servicio Mantenimiento RPA/Hiperautomatización Contrato Sujeto a regulació…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000362909.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente MT270303 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 11:59 horas. Servicio Mantenimiento RPA/Hiperautomatización Contrato Sujeto a regulaci…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000362909.pdf — “procesos automatizados que actualmente opera la plataforma UiPath en la Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. (en adelante, "Correos"), en el marco de la operación tecnológica de las automatizaciones RPA/Hi…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000362931.pdf — “automatizados que actualmente opera la plataforma UiPath en la Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. (en adelante, "Correos"), en el marco de la operación tecnológica de las automatizaciones RPA/Hiperautoma…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000362931.html20 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000362931.pdf91 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000362909.html19 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.