Published
Servicio redacción del proyecto obra, dirección facultativa y dirección de ejecución de la obra, así como de seguridad y salud para la obra de reformas asociadas a la mejora de la eficiencia energética en el edificio de la dirección provincial del sepe de Almería
Notice number: 00561059-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección Provincial del Servicio Público de Empleo Estatal en Almería
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive services related to energy efficiency improvements at the SEPE provincial office in Almería, encompassing the drafting of the construction project, facultative direction, execution management, and health and safety management. The scope falls under architecture, engineering, and related consulting services, specifically CPV 71242000 for project and design drafting. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 202,839.75 euros, based on the highest turnover year within the last three concluded years. The contract has a 4-year execution period, with offers valid for the same duration; the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 19:00, with economic offers opening on September 23, 2026, at 09:07. All offers must be submitted electronically via PLACSP, with electronic payment and invoicing required throughout the contract.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of 4 years. The offer validity period is also 4 years. Key milestones include the deadline for offer submission, which is until September 16, 2026, at 19:00, and the opening of economic offers on September 23, 2026, at 09:07. The announcement was published in the DOUE on August 13, 2026. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000415736.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Servicio redacción del proyecto obra, dirección facultativa y dirección de e…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000413275.pdf — “: 3 Compromiso de presencia en obra, a requerimiento de la del SEPE, en un determinado tiempo máximo Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 10 Compromiso de visitas durante el plazo de garantía, desde la recepción de las…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000415736.pdf — “aplicación de fórmulas Compromiso de garantía de asistencia técnica Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 3 Compromiso de presencia en obra, a requerimiento de la del SEPE, en un determinado tiempo máximo Subtipo Criter…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000413275.html — “class="noremarca">Dirección Provincial del Servicio Público de Empleo Estatal en Almería Dirección Postal Avenida de Cabo de Gata, 120 (04007) Almería España Recepción de Ofertas Dirección Provincial del Servicio Público…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the service of drafting the construction project, providing facultative direction and direction of execution for the work, as well as managing safety and health aspects. This work specifically pertains to reforms aimed at improving energy efficiency in the building of the provincial directorate of the SEPE in Almería.
The services fall under the categories of architecture services, engineering services, integrated engineering services, urban planning and landscape architecture services, related science and technology consulting services, and technical testing and analysis services. The CPV classification further specifies "71242000 - Project and design drafting, budgeting."
The core deliverables can be summarized as:
- Redaction of the construction project.
- Facultative direction of the construction work.
- Direction of the execution of the construction work.
- Safety and health management for the construction work.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000415736.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Servicio redacción del proyecto obra, dirección facultativa y dirección de e…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000413275.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 09:45 horas. Servicio redacción del proyecto obra, dirección facultativa y dirección de…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000415736.pdf — “Contacto Teléfono +34 950761838 Fax +34 950242378 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Dirección Postal Avenida de Cabo de Gata, 120 (04007) Almería España ES611 Tipo de Contrato Servicios Subtipo Servicios de arqui…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000415736.xml38 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000413275.xml35 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000415736.pdf93 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.