Published
Servicio, socialmente responsable, de soporte y mantenimiento de la aplicación MEDIP VITALS para monitorización de constantes vitales en las salas de hospitalización del Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia.
Notice number: CMAYOR/2026/HGUV0/01767
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a socially responsible service for the comprehensive support and maintenance of the MEDIP VITALS application, which is critical for monitoring vital signs within the inpatient wards of the Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia. The scope encompasses services classified under "Maintenance and Repair Services" and "Software programming and consultancy services" (CPV 72200000). Key technical requirements include electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment, alongside mandatory electronic offer submission via PLACSP, conducted under a simplified open procedure with ordinary processing. The contract has an initial execution period of 12 months, with annual financial distributions scheduled from September 1, 2026, to August 31, 2027, and offers potential for up to 12 extensions, each for 12 monthly payments.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract execution period is 12 months.
The contract is scheduled with annual financial distributions:
- From 01/09/2026 to 31/12/2026.
- From 01/01/2027 to 31/08/2027.
The contract has options for extensions, with a maximum of 12 extensions, each up to 12 monthly payments.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000447900.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/HGUV0/01767 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 11:18 horas. Servicio, socialmente responsable, de soporte y mantenimien…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000447876.html — “Tres Cruces, 2 (46014) Valencia España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 23:59 Objeto del Contrato : Servicio, socialmente responsable, de soporte y mantenimiento de la aplicación MEDIP VITALS par…”
- 3DOC2026082410373020260806_ORDEN DE INICIO CMAYOR 1767 2026.pdf — “no incluido): | 16.500,00 € Prorrogas: | € 16.500,00 Valor estimado del contrato: | 33.000,00 € Treinta y tres mil euros Página 1 de Verificación: https://chguv.sedelectronica.es/ Documento firmado electrónicamente desde…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000447900.pdf — “Nacional Valencia/València ...Código de Subentidad Territorial ES523 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas →Número máximo de prórrogas: 12 →Prórrogas: hasta 12 mensualidades Condiciones de ejecución del contrato S…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a socially responsible service for the support and maintenance of the MEDIP VITALS application. This application is used for the monitoring of vital signs in the hospitalization rooms of the Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia. The contract is classified as "Services" with a subtype of "Maintenance and Repair Services". The CPV classification is 72200000, which corresponds to "Software programming and consultancy services". The initial execution period for the contract is 12 months, with the possibility of extensions for up to an additional 12 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000447900.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/HGUV0/01767 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 11:18 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio, soc…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000447900.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/HGUV0/01767 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 11:18 horas. Servicio, socialmente responsable, de soporte y mantenimien…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000447876.html — “Tres Cruces, 2 (46014) Valencia España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 23:59 Objeto del Contrato : Servicio, socialmente responsable, de soporte y mantenimiento de la aplicación MEDIP VITALS par…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000447900.html14 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000447900.xml19 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000447876.xml16 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.