Published

    Servicios de apoyo al diseño técnico, desarrollo, implantación, evolución, integración, soporte y mantenimiento de aplicaciones y soluciones digitales de carácter corporativo para ISDEFE, SA, SME, MP

    Notice number: 2026-01084

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejero Delegado de Ingeniería de Sistemas para la Defensa de España S.A., S.M.E. y M.P.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejero Delegado de Ingeniería de Sistemas para la Defensa de España S.A., S.M.E. y M.P.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks support services for the comprehensive technical design, development, implementation, evolution, integration, support, and maintenance of corporate digital applications and solutions for ISDEFE, SA, SME, MP. The scope includes providing specialized professional services to deliver on-demand technical capabilities, focusing on prioritized needs such as architecture and development for Power Platform and Azure solutions, data and system integration, security across Microsoft 365 environments, and the progressive integration of Artificial Intelligence and advanced analytics. Key technologies involved include Microsoft Power Platform, Microsoft Dynamics 365, Dataverse, Power BI, SharePoint, ALM, and DevOps, with a focus on SaaS with customization. The contract has an execution period of 60 months, including potential extensions, with the deadline for offer submission set for 14/09/2026 at 14:00 and an offer validity period of 2 months. Financial standing requirements are detailed in the PCAP specifications.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an execution period of 60 months, which includes the initial contract and any potential extensions. There is a maximum of 3 extensions.

    Key milestones in the bidding process include:

    • The deadline for offer submission is 14/09/2026 at 14:00.
    • The administrative envelope will be opened on 14/09/2026 at 14:01.
    • The economic offers will be opened on 21/09/2026 at 09:00.
    • The offer validity period is 2 months.

    The contract's specific start and end dates are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000411513.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-01084 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 12-08-2026 a las 09:53 horas. Servicios de apoyo al diseño técnico, desarrollo, implantación, evolució…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000402433.html — “través de PLACSP y se publicara el acta, una vez este formalizado. Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de enví…

    The core scope of work for this tender is "Services of support for technical design, development, implementation, evolution, integration, support, and maintenance of corporate applications and digital solutions for ISDEFE, SA, SME, MP".

    The Statement of Work summary includes:

    • Providing specialized professional services to equip ISDEFE with on-demand technical capabilities.
    • Focusing on needs effectively prioritized, approved work, generated deliverables, provided evidence, and accepted work by ISDEFE.
    • Addressing needs such as:
    • Architecture for Power Platform and Azure solutions.
    • Development of applications using Microsoft Power Platform.
    • Integration of data, applications, and systems.
    • Security across Power Platform, SharePoint, Microsoft 365, and related environments.
    • Progressive integration of artificial intelligence capabilities.
    • Advanced analytics and Business Intelligence.
    • Microsoft Dynamics 365 solutions.
    • Management of environments, Application Lifecycle Management (ALM), DevOps, and version control.
    • Operation, support, maintenance, and continuous evolution of digital solutions.
    • Implementation and maintenance of security controls, traceability, version control, document management, access governance, segregation of duties, regulatory compliance, change control, and auditability for developed or maintained solutions.
    • Provision of support, corrective, adaptive, and evolutionary maintenance services for deployed corporate solutions to ensure operational continuity, stability, documentation, and orderly evolution.
    • Creation, maintenance, and updating of technical, functional, operational, and support documentation to ensure traceability, knowledge transfer, service continuity, and ISDEFE's ability to govern and supervise the SIDEFE ecosystem.
    • The planning of work will align with needs identified and prioritized by ISDEFE, ensuring that resources are allocated to initiatives with tangible value for the organization.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000411513.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-01084 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 12-08-2026 a las 09:53 horas. Servicios de apoyo al diseño técnico, desarrollo, implantación, evolució…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000402433.html — “través de PLACSP y se publicara el acta, una vez este formalizado. Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de enví…
    • 3DOC20260810084225Memoria Justificativa 2026-01084.pdf — “las siguientes necesidades: • Arquitectura de soluciones Power Platform y Azure. • Desarrollo de aplicaciones sobre Microsoft Power Platform. • Integración de datos, aplicaciones y sistemas. • Seguridad sobre Power Platf…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC20260810084225Memoria Justificativa 2026-01084.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000411513.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000402433.xml

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in