Published

    Servicios de Desarrollo, Mantenimiento Evolutivo y Soporte Técnico de Módulos Software

    Notice number: 26/293

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejo de Administración de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del ESTADO, S.M.E., S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del ESTADO, S.M.E., S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified provider for custom development, evolutionary maintenance, and technical support services for software modules. The scope of work encompasses the full software development lifecycle, including analysis, design, development, and unit and integration testing of software modules, alongside providing technical support for resolving incidents in production environments. Required methodologies and technologies include Analysis, Design, Development, Unit and Integration Testing for software modules, and interaction with Oracle Databases. The contract is for a duration of two years, commencing on February 21, 2027, or the date of contract signing, with a potential single extension for an additional year. Bidders must meet annual turnover requirements as stipulated in section 14 of the Summary Table.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 2 years, starting from February 21, 2027, or the date the contractual document is signed, whichever is later. There is a possibility of a single extension for an additional year.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000389961.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26/293 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 05-08-2026 a las 11:45 horas. Servicios de desarrollo y pruebas de aplicaciones informáticas Contrato Suje…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000389950.pdf — “transacciones y «software» personalizado. Plazo de Ejecución 2 Año(s) Observaciones: Dos años, a contar desde el 21 de febrero de 2027 o desde la fecha de firma del documento contractual, si ésta fuera posterior Lugar de…

    The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two main lots:

    Lote 1: Services for Development, Evolutionary Maintenance, and Technical Support of Software Modules

    • Analysis, Design, Development, Unit, and Integration Testing of Software Modules.
    • Technical Support for the Resolution of Incidents of Software Modules Installed in Production.

    Lote 2: Comprehensive Services for Software Testing, Environment Management, Software Testing Tools, Software Testing Support, and Testing Consultancy

    • Software Testing Services.
    • Administration and Management Services for Testing Environments.
    • Administration and Update Services for Testing Tools.
    • Maintenance, Support, and Quality Control Services for Software Testing Methodology.
    • Oracle Database (BBDD) Support Services for Software Testing.
    • Software Testing Process Consulting Services.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000389961.html — “España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 1 Prórrogas: Un (1) año de duración Lote 1: Servicios de Desarrollo, Mantenimiento Evolutivo y Soporte Técnico de Módulos Software Descripción del lote • Análisis,…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000389950.html — “1 Prórrogas: Un (1) año de duración Lote 1: Servicios de Desarrollo, Mantenimiento Evolutivo y Soporte Técnico de Módulos Software Descripción del lote • Análisis, Diseño, Desarrollo, Pruebas Unitarias y de Integración d…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000389950.pdf — “transacciones y «software» personalizado. Plazo de Ejecución 2 Año(s) Observaciones: Dos años, a contar desde el 21 de febrero de 2027 o desde la fecha de firma del documento contractual, si ésta fuera posterior Lugar de…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000389961.pdf — “ES300 Dirección Postal →→España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 1 Prórrogas: Un (1) año de duración Lote 1: Servicios de Desarrollo, Mantenimiento Evolutivo y Soporte Técnico de Módulos Software Descripc…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000389961.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000389950.html
    • DOC_CN2026-000389950.xml

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in