Published
Servicio de Limpieza.
Notice number: 14/VC-212/26
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- INSS-Dirección provincial de Córdoba
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive cleaning services, responsible for maintaining the cleanliness of buildings and their assets across all areas, with particular attention to common spaces and their elements. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on December 31, 2027, with a potential for extension up to a maximum total duration of two years. Bidders must demonstrate financial solvency, evidenced by an annual turnover in the highest of the last three years at least 1.5 times the estimated contract value, or by possessing a relevant service contractor classification certificate. Offers must be submitted electronically via PLACSP by September 11, 2026, at 23:59, and all contract-related communications, invoicing, and payments will be handled electronically to ensure a paperless process.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: January 1, 2027.
- Contract end date: December 31, 2027.
- Total duration: The contract can be extended, but its total duration, including any extensions, cannot exceed 2 years.
Key milestones and phases:
- Publication in the DOUE (Official Journal of the European Union) - Date of sending: August 13, 2026.
- Offer submission deadline: Until September 11, 2026, at 23:59.
- Opening of administrative offers (Sobre 1): September 14, 2026, at 09:30 hours.
- Opening of economic offers (Sobre 2): September 18, 2026, at 09:30 hours.
Sources
- 1DOC202608191218212 LIMPIEZA INSS Memoria Justificativa.pdf — “desde el 1-1-2027 hasta el 31-12-2027. Este contrato podrá ser prorrogado de forma expresa antes de la finalización de aquél, sin que la duración del contrato, incluidas las prórrogas, exceda de 2 años. 2.- PRESUPUESTO D…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000417382.html — “class="noremarca">INSS-Dirección provincial de Córdoba Dirección Postal C/ Córdoba de Veracruz, 3-4 (14008) Córdoba España Recepción de Ofertas INSS-Dirección provincial de Córdoba Dirección Postal C/ Córdoba de Veracruz…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000434645.html — “Veracruz, 3-4 (14008) Córdoba España Proveedor de Información adicional INSS-Dirección provincial de Córdoba Dirección Postal C/ Córdoba de Veracruz, 3-4 (14008) Córdoba España Recepción de Ofertas INSS-Dirección provinc…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two main lots:
Lot 1: Cleaning Service
The awarded company is responsible for maintaining the cleanliness of buildings and their assets, including all areas, with particular attention to common areas and their constituent elements.
Lot 2: Deratization, Disinsection, and Disinfection
This service includes specific actions to be performed in all centers dependent on the Provincial Directorate of INSS. These actions are:
- Deratization: Control and elimination of rodents.
- Disinfection: Elimination of pathogenic microorganisms on surfaces and in environments.
- Disinsection: Control and elimination of crawling and flying insects.
General Statement of Work Summary & Environmental Considerations:
During the execution of the contract, the contractor is required to carry out all formal communications, documents, summaries, and reports in digital format and submit them electronically to minimize paper usage, unless physical submission is mandated by regulations.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000434645.html — “de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones especiales de ejecución de Contrato Consideraciones de tipo medioambie…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000417382.html — “de Contrato Consideraciones de tipo medioambiental - Al efecto de reducir el efecto invernadero, el adjudicatario durante la ejecución de este contrato realizará las comunicaciones formales, documentos, resúmenes, inform…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000417382.pdf — “la ejecución de este contrato realizará las comunicaciones formales, documentos, resúmenes, informes, etc, en formato digital y se remitirán vía telemática, a fin de evitar el uso de papel, salvo que la normativa exija s…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000434645.pdf — “15 →→Cantidad Minima: 0 Cantidad Máxima: 15 Clasificación Ambiental Vehículos Subtipo Criterio: Medioambiental →→ Ponderación: 5 →Cantidad Minima: 0 →→Cantidad Maxima: 5 → Dispensadores de jabón con sensor de movimiento…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000417382.xml44 KBXML
- DOC202608191218212 LIMPIEZA INSS Memoria Justificativa.pdf597 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000434645.xml48 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.