Published
Servicio de mantenimiento de componentes de infraestructura tecnológica de los CPD.
Notice number: 00583297-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for corrective maintenance services covering the hardware and base software of information systems installed within SUMA Gestión Tributaria's main and backup Data Processing Centers (CPDs), specifically excluding scale servers. The service encompasses the technological infrastructure components to ensure the correct functioning and stability of computer systems, preventing issues in data center operations. Key technologies and platforms within scope include VMware platforms, operating systems, database management systems, communication software, virtualization hypervisors, and application servers. The contract will have an execution period of one year, commencing on January 1, 2027, or the business day following its formalization, with no possibility of extension. Proposers must meet a financial standing requirement of an annual turnover, in the highest of the last three available years, at least one and a half times the estimated value of the contract lot.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an execution period of one year. The planned start date for the contract's effects is January 1, 2027, or the business day following its formalization if that date is later.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000446124.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 92/pa/ser/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:59 horas. Servicios de mantenimiento correctivo del hardware y software base de…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the corrective maintenance services for the hardware and base software of the information systems installed in the Data Processing Centers (CPD's) of SUMA. Gestión Tributaria, with the exception of scale servers. This service aims to ensure the correct functioning and stability of the computer systems to prevent any problems in the conservation of the data processing centers.
The tender is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Maintenance service for the components of the technological infrastructure of the main and backup CPDs.
- Lot 2: Maintenance service for Broadcom technological components.
The services primarily fall under the CPV codes for maintenance and repair of information technology equipment, software maintenance and repair services, and license management software packages. The contract duration is one year, effective from January 1, 2027, or the business day following its formalization if later, with no possibility of extension.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000446124.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 92/pa/ser/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:59 horas. Servicios de mantenimiento correctivo del hardware y software base de…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000446124.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 92/pa/ser/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:59 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicios de mantenimien…”
- 3DOC20260819184057MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 92paser26.pdf — “ANA MARÍA NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ (2 de 2) Jefa Area Contratación Pública y Gest Adm. Fecha Firma: 19/08/2020 HASH: c959b26f24f0f75e6ce6ef445ae05c3 Maria Carmen Marco Palomares (1 de 2) Jefa Unidad Contratación Administrativa H…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC20260819184351DEUC-92PASER26.xml131 KBXML
- DOC2026081821563420260811_Informe de insuficiencia de medios 92 pa ser 26.pdf152 KBPDF
- DOC20260819184057MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 92paser26.pdf458 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.