Published

    Mantenimiento preventivo y suministro de repuestos de los motores Waukesha grupos 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 y 9

    Notice number: 00576059-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainConsejo de Administración de la Compañía para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos en Asturias S.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consejo de Administración de la Compañía para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos en Asturias S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Preventive maintenance service and supply of the spare parts required, corresponding to the 20,000-hour and 40,000-hour maintenance levels of Waukesha engines groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 and 9 currently in operation at the La Zoreda Waste Treatment Center, in Serín (Gijón) Preventive maintenance service and supply of the spare parts required, corresponding to the 20,000-hour and 40,000-hour maintenance levels of Waukesha engines groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 and 9 currently in operation at the La Zoreda Waste Treatment Center, in Serín (Gijón)

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in