Published

    Mantenimiento y evolución del producto NEXUS ECCL (Sistema de Información Económico Presupuestario- Financiero, Contratación, Compras, Logística y Funcionalidades y Servicios Comunes) y su plataforma asociada.

    Notice number: ECON/000027/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAgencia para la Administración Digital de la Comunidad de Madrid

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agencia para la Administración Digital de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive services for the maintenance and evolution of the NEXUS ECCL product, an economic budget-financial information system (including contracting, purchasing, and logistics) delivered as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) with customization capabilities. The core scope encompasses the implementation, launch, and ongoing maintenance of all methodological, normative, and procedural aspects, adhering to SAP best practices, with a focus on technical monitoring, data volume management, security, and custom code activation within SAP Solution Manager, alongside continuous process improvement and extensive documentation. Proponents must demonstrate expertise across a wide array of technologies including ABAP, Java, Fiori, SAP BI/BO/BW/DS, Oracle, and various open-source platforms, utilizing methodologies such as SAP Activate, BPMN, and ITIL. The contract is estimated to commence on September 1, 2026, for an initial duration of 39 months, including transition and return phases, with a potential 21-month extension, and requires a minimum annual turnover of €19,998,269.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is divided into two lots:

    For Lot 1:

    • Estimated Contract Start Date: September 1, 2026
    • Contract End Date: November 30, 2029
    • Total Duration: 39 months
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Transition Phase: 3 months, commencing the day after contract formalization.
    • Full Service Phase: 36 months, beginning after the completion of the Transition Phase.
    • Return Phase: 3 months, occurring before the contract's end and included within the Full Service Phase.
    • Possible Extension: 21 months, applicable only to fixed and variable quotas.
    • Maximum Duration (including extensions): Sixty months.

    For Lot 2:

    • Estimated Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027
    • Contract End Date: February 28, 2030
    • Total Duration: 38 months
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Transition Phase: 2 months, commencing the day after contract formalization.
    • Full Service Phase: 36 months, beginning after the completion of the Transition Phase.
    • Return Phase: 2 months, occurring before the contract's end and included within the Full Service Phase.
    • Possible Extension: 22 months, applicable only to fixed and variable quotas.
    • Maximum Duration (including extensions): Sixty months.

    Sources

    • 11-27-26-memoria_censurado.pdf — “el 1 de septiembre de 2026 y el 30 noviembre de 2029 de conformidad con los siguientes plazos parciales: FASES DURACIÓN Fase de Transición 3 meses, comprendidos desde la fecha de formalización del contrato. Fase de Pleno…
    • 27-27-26-pc_administrativas_tras_ssjj_censurado.pdf — “precio: No se admite. 14. GARANTÍA COMPLEMENTARIA (Artículo 107.2 LCSP) Procede: No 15. PÓLIZAS DE SEGUROS Procede: No se exige 16. PROGRAMA DE TRABAJO Obligación de presentar un programa de trabajo: No 17. PLAZO DE EJEC…
    • 36-27-26-ppt_censurado.pdf — “en la cuota fija. El objetivo prioritario de esta fase será la responsabilidad de proveer los servicios objeto del pliego en toda su extensión. La duración de la Fase de Pleno Servicio es de 36 meses. Tanto el adjudicata…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the implementation, launch, and ongoing maintenance of all defined methodological, normative, and procedural aspects, adhering to SAP best practices, standards, and recommendations for system implementation and maintenance. This also includes the dissemination of these practices within the Agency. Key areas of focus explicitly mentioned are Technical Monitoring and Alerting, Data Volume Management, Security, and Custom Code activation within SAP Solution Manager to generate performance reports and any other reports required by the Agency's systems. Additionally, the scope encompasses the adaptation of SAP Solution Manager monitoring reports if necessary, and comprehensive documentation and continuous updating of all relevant aspects, including methodologies, regulations, technical instructions, physical and logical architecture, network and communication details, physical and logical security, integrations (physical and logical maps, involved systems, integration methods), and any other technical aspects identified during contract execution. Improvements and updates to existing document templates are also part of this scope.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Solution Definition and Planning: Developing the functional and technical approach for solutions, defining their scope and interrelation with other applications or systems, and preparing detailed estimations of effort (hours, resources, profiles) and maximum deadlines for assignments. This also involves planning with phase/task breakdowns, activities, milestones, and projected start/end dates.
    • Documentation and Deliverables: Generation and modification of required documentation, along with other necessary deliverables. Specific document types include detailed descriptions of developments/parametrizations of solutions (both standard and custom ABAP programs) linked to functional and technical designs, analyses of solution viability, impact, and effort, initial implementation analyses describing key study aspects and organizational status, and generic documents for other un-coded documentation.
    • Monitoring and Reporting: Activation of the monitoring Data Warehouse in SAP Solution Manager for performance reports and other required system reports. Deliverables include periodic work plans for service lines, outlining objectives, activities, and team involvement, as well as periodic monitoring reports evaluating objective compliance, service level agreements (ANS), and team organization.
    • Quality Assurance and Acceptance: Reporting on testing results for delivered functionality (technical, functional, migration), and user acceptance reports to certify deliverable acceptance.
    • Service Management Support: For LOTE 2, services and tasks are required to support Madrid Digital's Service Management Office, ensuring coordination, quality, and operational levels.
    • Team and Resource Management: Delivery of a Team Resource Map (MRE) identifying all personnel managing the service, their roles, rotation history, and assigned material resources.
    • Prototyping: Development of functional mock-ups (PR01) for user understanding and validation of functionality before full investment, and prototypes of functionality associated with the Information System (PR02) for partial user validation.

    Sources

    • 16-27-26-ppt_censurado.pdf — “elaboración de este pliego, como son Technical Monitoring y Alerting, Data volumen Management, Security y Custom Code Activación del DW de monitorización en SAP Solution Manager para elaborar informes de rendimiento y to…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • espd-request_28.xml
    • 5-27-26-resolucion_inicio_censurado.pdf
    • 2-27-26-insuficiencia_de_medios_censurado.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in