Published

    Servicios de redacción de los Proyectos Básico y de Ejecución, así como la Dirección Facultativa y la Coordinación de la Seguridad y Salud de las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretación en la Quinta de Torre Arias en Madrid.

    Notice number: LIC-12426

    🇪🇸 SpainBanco de España

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Banco de España
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks professional services for the drafting of Basic and Execution Projects, Project Management, and Health and Safety Coordination for the implementation of a Financial Education Center, a Training Center, and an Interpretation Center within the Quinta de Torre Arias in Madrid. The scope includes developing a Special Plan with historical analysis and urban consultations, producing a comprehensive Basic Project for licensing, and an Execution Project, which may be phased for independent tendering and opening of each center. Bidders must demonstrate annual turnover as per the "Solvencia" clause and are required to submit offers electronically via the PLACSP platform, accepting electronic invoicing and payments. The project phase is estimated at 11 months, with the Facultative Direction and Health and Safety Coordination spanning 21 months, coinciding with the work execution period, for an estimated overall duration of 32 months for the works.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following durations and phases:

    The total duration for the coordination of safety and health, coinciding with the work execution period, is 21 months, starting with the signing of the replanteo act.

    The delivery of the works is divided into three phases:

    • Phase 1 for the opening of the CEF: 15 months.
    • Phase 2 for the execution of the CF: 18 months, superimposed on the first phase.
    • Phase 3, which includes the CI, the remaining annexed buildings, and the urbanization: 12 months. The sum of these three phases is 21 months without considering superpositions.

    The "Fase de Proyectos" (Projects Phase), which involves drafting plans, historical analysis, drafting the Special Plan, conducting two binding urban consultations, and developing basic and execution projects, has an estimated duration of 11 months. This phase includes:

    • Special plan, historical study, and urban consultations: 4 months, starting from the signing of the initiation act for this sub-phase, running in parallel with the first 3 months of the Basic Project.
    • Planimetry and BIM Survey: 4 months, starting from the signing of the initiation act for this sub-phase, running in parallel with the first four months of the Basic Project.
    • Basic Project: 6 months, starting from the signing of the initiation act for this sub-phase, running in parallel with the Special Plan, consultations, and planimetry.

    Other relevant dates and durations:

    • The offer validity period is 6 months.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is 30/09/2026 at 14:00.
    • The opening of economic offers and documentation will take place on 29/10/2026 at 11:00.
    • The date of dispatch for the DOUE publication was 06/08/2026, and the publication date was 07/08/2026.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC20260806113259LIC12426 PROCO_Censurado.pdf — “y salud: 21 meses, coincidiendo con el plazo de ejecución de la obra y comenzando con la firma del acta de replanteo de esta, sin perjuicio de las obligaciones que corresponden a la dirección facultativa en relación con…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000401522.pdf — “de Validez de la Oferta → 6 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos →Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales Dirección Postal Avda. General Perón, 38 →(28020) Madrid España → ES300 Pla…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000395620.html — “en instalaciones Audiovisuales Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 5 Subcriterio 1.7: Especialista estructuras Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Subcriterio 1.8: Experto en Planes Especiales Subtipo Criterio :…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000401522.html — “de Ejecución de obra Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 7 Subcriterio 1.4:Especialista Inst. mecánicas Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Subcriterio 1.5: Especialista Inst. eléctricas Subtipo Criterio : Otros…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the drafting of the Basic and Execution Projects, along with the Facultative Direction and the Coordination of Safety and Health for the construction works. These works are for the implementation of three distinct centers: a Financial Education Center, a Training Center, and an Interpretation Center, all to be located in the Quinta de Torre Arias in Madrid.

    Key deliverables and aspects of the Statement of Work include:

    • Redaction of the Basic and Execution Projects.
    • Facultative Direction of the works.
    • Coordination of Safety and Health for the works.
    • Development of a Special Plan, including a historical analysis of the estate and its buildings, and conducting at least two binding urban planning consultations (patrimonial and performance-related).
    • Preparation of a Basic Project for technical licensing and a single urban license, which must be fully integrated with the Special Plan.
    • The Execution Project, which may be divided into independent projects by use or phase if deemed necessary for opening, construction, or by the Banco de España.
    • The overall duration for the works is estimated at 32 months, with the project phase (including special plan, historical study, urban consultations, planimetry, BIM survey, basic and execution projects) lasting 11 months, and the Facultative Direction and safety/health coordination phase lasting 21 months, coinciding with the construction period.
    • The project aims to allow for independent tendering of works, phased construction, and independent opening processes (activity permits) for each of the three centers (Financial Education Center, Training Center, Interpretation Center).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000401522.html — “las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretación en la Quinta de Torre Arias en Madrid. Descripción del procedimiento Servicios de redacción de los…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000395620.html — “Básico y de Ejecución, así como la Dirección Facultativa y la Coordinación de la Seguridad y Salud de las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretac…
    • 3DOC20260806113259LIC12426 PROCO_Censurado.pdf — “desarrollar formación económica especializada tanto para el propio personal como para terceros. 1 - Fase Servicio Path Expeca y Co Proyectosoатненко вм 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000395620.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000401522.xml
    • DOC20260806113259LIC12426 PROCO_Censurado.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in