Published
Servicios de redacción de los Proyectos Básico y de Ejecución, así como la Dirección Facultativa y la Coordinación de la Seguridad y Salud de las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretación en la Quinta de Torre Arias en Madrid.
Notice number: 00548274-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Banco de España
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for professional services encompassing the drafting of Basic and Execution Projects, Facultative Direction, and the Coordination of Safety and Health for the implementation of a Financial Education Center, a Training Center, and an Interpretation Center at the Quinta de Torre Arias in Madrid. Bidders are required to demonstrate their financial standing through annual turnover. The engagement specifies an execution period of 32 months. The deadline for offer submission is September 30, 2026, at 14:00, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for October 29, 2026, at 11:00, and offers maintaining a validity period of six months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Offer Validity Period: 6 months.
- Offer Submission Deadline: Until September 30, 2026, at 14:00.
- Opening of Economic Offers: October 29, 2026, at 11:00.
- Execution Period: 32 months.
- Publication Date of Tender Notice: August 7, 2026.
- Date of sending to DOUE: August 6, 2026.
The contract start date, end date, and any other key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000395620.html — “en instalaciones Audiovisuales Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 5 Subcriterio 1.7: Especialista estructuras Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Subcriterio 1.8: Experto en Planes Especiales Subtipo Criterio :…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000401522.pdf — “Director de proyecto y obra Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 6 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales Pla…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000401522.html — “de Ejecución de obra Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 7 Subcriterio 1.4:Especialista Inst. mecánicas Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Subcriterio 1.5: Especialista Inst. eléctricas Subtipo Criterio : Otros…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves services for the drafting of the Basic and Execution Projects, along with the Facultative Direction and the Coordination of Safety and Health of the works. These services are specifically for the implementation of a Financial Education Center, a Training Center, and an Interpretation Center in the Quinta de Torre Arias in Madrid.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000401522.html — “las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretación en la Quinta de Torre Arias en Madrid. Descripción del procedimiento Servicios de redacción de los…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000395620.html — “Básico y de Ejecución, así como la Dirección Facultativa y la Coordinación de la Seguridad y Salud de las obras para la implantación de un Centro de Educación Financiera, un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretac…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000395620.pdf — “un Centro de Formación y un Centro de Interpretación en la Quinta de Torre Arias en Madrid. Descripción del procedimiento Servicios de redacción de los Proyectos Básico y de Ejecución, así como la Dirección Facultativa y…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000395620.pdf91 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000401522.xml51 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000395620.xml46 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.