Published
Servicios de Soporte a la Gestión de los Sistemas e Infraestructura TI del Ministerio De Vivienda y Agenda Urbana
Notice number: 2601CTRDT002
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits professional services for the comprehensive management and support of Information Technology (IT) systems and infrastructure under the purview of the Division of Information and Communication Technologies (DTIC) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda, falling under CPV 72222300 - Information technology services. The required services include 24x7 infrastructure support, immediate intervention for critical incidents, and expertise across hybrid architectures, cloud and physical infrastructures, communication networks, orchestration platforms, DevOps tools, monitoring systems, and advanced security solutions. The contract specifies an initial duration of 25 months, comprising planning, transition, effective service provision, and handover phases, with a potential extension of 24 months exclusively for the effective service delivery period. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum global annual turnover of at least 1,744,998.46€, based on their best financial year within the last three available years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The initial contract duration is 25 months.
- Extensions: There is a possibility of one extension for a period of 24 months.
- Phases: The contract includes an initial planning, transition, or startup phase, followed by an effective service provision phase. The extension, if exercised, will only apply to the effective service provision phase. A "devolución" (return/handover) phase is also mentioned at the end of the total execution period.
The contract start date, end date, and specific key milestones (beyond the described phases) are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000359673.html — “la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional España Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal Paseo de la Castellana 67 (28071) Madrid España Opciones y prórrogas Número…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000361863.html — “class="noremarca"> 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de tecnología de la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Es…”
- 3DOC20260717125403Memoria Justificativa F.pdf — “informado en el apartado 5 de la presente memoria, el contrato estará Sujeto a Regulación Armonizada según los artículos 19 y ss de la LCSP. 4.- PLAZO DE DURACIÓN, MODIFICACIONES Y NO DIVISIÓN EN LOTES El plazo de duraci…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of professional services for the management of Information Technology (IT) systems and infrastructure, which are under the responsibility of the Division of Information and Communication Technologies (DTIC) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda. This includes support services for the management of these IT systems and infrastructure. The tender falls under the CPV classification for "72222300 - Information technology services." The initial execution period for the contract is 25 months, with a possible extension of an additional 24 months. This extension will exclusively cover the effective service delivery phase, excluding any new planning, transition, or initial start-up phases.
Sources
- 1DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001995411.html — “del Anuncio de información previa con reducción de plazos en Diarios Objeto del Contrato : Servicios De Soporte A La Gestión De Los Sistemas E Infraestructura Ti Del Ministerio De Vivienda Y Agenda Urbana Descripción del…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000361863.html — “class="noremarca"> 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de tecnología de la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Es…”
- 3DOC20260717125403Memoria Justificativa F.pdf — “informado en el apartado 5 de la presente memoria, el contrato estará Sujeto a Regulación Armonizada según los artículos 19 y ss de la LCSP. 4.- PLAZO DE DURACIÓN, MODIFICACIONES Y NO DIVISIÓN EN LOTES El plazo de duraci…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000359673.pdf90 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000361863.pdf91 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000359673.html19 KBHTML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.