Published

    Servicios de Soporte a la Gestión de los Sistemas e Infraestructura TI del Ministerio De Vivienda y Agenda Urbana

    Notice number: 00525830-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainMinisterio de Vivienda y Agenda UrbanaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Ministerio de Vivienda y Agenda Urbana
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks professional services for the management of Information Technology (IT) systems and infrastructure services, specifically CPV code 72222300, under the responsibility of the Information and Communications Technologies Division (DTIC) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda. The scope encompasses support for hybrid architecture, Cloud environments, physical infrastructures, communication networks, orchestration platforms, DevOps tools, monitoring systems, and advanced security solutions. The contract has an initial duration of 25 months, with a possibility of a 24-month extension, exclusively for the effective service provision phase. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of either €1,744,998.46 or €1,733,635.14, based on their best financial year within the last three available.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The initial duration of the contract is 25 months. There is a possibility of one extension for an additional 24 months. The extension will only apply to the effective service provision phase and will not include new planning, transition, or initial start-up phases, which are only for the beginning of the contract.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000359673.html — “la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional España Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal Paseo de la Castellana 67 (28071) Madrid España Opciones y prórrogas Número…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000361863.html — “class="noremarca"> 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de tecnología de la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Es…
    • 3DOC20260717125403Memoria Justificativa F.pdf — “informado en el apartado 5 de la presente memoria, el contrato estará Sujeto a Regulación Armonizada según los artículos 19 y ss de la LCSP. 4.- PLAZO DE DURACIÓN, MODIFICACIONES Y NO DIVISIÓN EN LOTES El plazo de duraci…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of professional services for the management of Information Technology (IT) systems and infrastructure services that are the responsibility of the Division of Information and Communications Technologies (DTIC) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Agenda. This includes IT services as classified by the CPV code 72222300.

    The statement of work summary indicates that the service will be provided in its effective execution phase. Any extension will exclusively cover this phase, without including new planning, transition, or initial start-up phases, which are only foreseen at the beginning of the contract. The service will continue under the same terms stipulated in the Technical Specifications (PPT) for the service provision phase, with a return phase at the end of the total execution period. The core deliverable is the effective provision of these IT management and infrastructure support services.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001995411.html — “del Anuncio de información previa con reducción de plazos en Diarios Objeto del Contrato : Servicios De Soporte A La Gestión De Los Sistemas E Infraestructura Ti Del Ministerio De Vivienda Y Agenda Urbana Descripción del…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000361863.html — “class="noremarca"> 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de tecnología de la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Es…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000359673.html — “la información. Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional España Código de Subentidad Territorial ES Dirección Postal Paseo de la Castellana 67 (28071) Madrid España Opciones y prórrogas Número…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000361863.pdf — “establecidas en este pliego. →→Valor estimado del contrato 1.733.635,14 EUR. →→ Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. →→Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de…
    • 5DOC_CN2026-000359673.pdf — “licitación Importe 1.048.849,26 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 866.817,57 EUR. →→Clasificación CPV 72222300 - Servicios de tecnología de la información. →→ Plazo de Ejecución 25 Mes(es) →→→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nac…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • DOC20260715140622ORDEN INICIO.pdf
    • DOC20260717125403Memoria Justificativa F.pdf
    • DOC_PIN_RTL2026-001995411.html

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in