Published

    Servicios de soporte de fabricante y de servicios profesionales de integrador de soporte, monitorización y mantenimiento del equipamiento hardware y software que componen la red WiFi de la UAH y de CRUSA.

    Notice number: 00514824-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainGerencia de la Universidad de AlcaláServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Gerencia de la Universidad de Alcalá
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single-lot contractor to provide manufacturer support and professional integrator services for the comprehensive support, monitoring, and maintenance of the WiFi network hardware and software equipment at the University of Alcalá (UAH) and CRUSA, specifically at the IT Services building within the Scientific-Technological Campus. The scope includes essential technologies such as additional AirWave licenses, Mobility Manager licenses, and both high-density (AP-635) and basic (AP-615) WiFi access points. The contract has an initial execution period of three years, with a potential for up to two additional 12-month extensions, totaling a possible five-year duration. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover in their best financial year within the last three available years that meets or exceeds the amount specified in the tender documents. The deadline for offer submission is 09/09/2026 at 12:00, with economic offers opening on 16/09/2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Execution Period: 3 years.
    • Extensions: Up to 2 extensions, each with a maximum duration of 12 months.
    • Total Duration (potential): 3 years, with a possibility of extending up to an additional 2 years (2 x 12 months), making a potential total of 5 years.
    • Offer Validity Period: 1 year.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: Until 09/09/2026 at 12:00.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: On 16/09/2026 at 00:00 hours.
    • Date of Dispatch to DOUE (Official Journal of the EU): 23/07/2026.
    • Date of Publication in DOUE: 24/07/2026.

    The explicit contract start date and end date are not stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000341129.html — “665.500 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 550.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 50330000 - Servicios de mantenimiento de equipo de telecomunicación. Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Universidad de Alcalá; Servicios Inf…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000345940.html — “necesidades aparecen reflejadas en la Memoria Justificativa Valor estimado del contrato 1.100.000 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 665.500 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 550.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 50330000 -…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves manufacturer support services and professional services from an integrator. These services include the support, monitoring, and maintenance of the hardware and software equipment that constitute the WiFi network of both the University of Alcalá (UAH) and CRUSA. The CPV classification further defines this as telecommunication equipment maintenance services. The execution period for the contract is three years, with a possibility of up to two extensions, each lasting a maximum of 12 months. The work is to be performed at the University of Alcalá, specifically in the IT Services building, Torre de Control, at the Scientific-Technological Campus.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000345940.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/056.SER.ABR.MC Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-07-2026 a las 10:24 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicios de sopo…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000345940.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/056.SER.ABR.MC Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-07-2026 a las 10:24 horas. Servicios de soporte de fabricante y de servicios profesionales…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000341129.html — “665.500 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 550.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 50330000 - Servicios de mantenimiento de equipo de telecomunicación. Plazo de Ejecución 3 Año(s) Lugar de ejecución Universidad de Alcalá; Servicios Inf…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000341129.pdf — “aparecen reflejadas en la Memoria Justificativa →Valor estimado del contrato 1.100.000 EUR. →→→ Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 665.500 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 550.000 EUR. Clasificación CPV 50330000 - Servic…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000341129.pdf
    • 745965-ResolucindeAprobacin-001001RAPGE_STD_OE.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000345940.html

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in