Published
Servicios de soporte informático y seguridad de la información de la infraestructura servidora y puesto de trabajo del Departamento de Informática Tributaria
Notice number: 00500461-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de la Agencia Estatal de Administración Tributaria
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive IT support and information security services for the server infrastructure and workstations of the Tax IT Department, encompassing the design, maintenance, and evolution of IT services, including 2nd to 4th level incident and problem management, knowledge management, technology consulting, and implementation support, with potential 24x7 on-call duties. The required technical expertise spans application virtualization, Linux and Windows Server systems, MDM, Microsoft Development Environments, databases, web servers, x86 platforms, IT service management, and maintaining updated support infrastructure, including centralized virtual desktop access. The contract has an initial duration of 24 months, commencing November 1, 2026, with an option for extensions up to an additional two years; offers must be submitted by September 7, 2026. Bidders must demonstrate a positive net worth in their last financial year and an annual turnover of at least €3,052,202.46 (VAT excluded) in any of the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 24 months, or two years. The contract start date is November 1, 2026, or from its formalization date if that occurs later. The administration has the option to agree to one or more extensions before the contract's conclusion, for a maximum total period of up to an additional two years. These extensions become mandatory for the contractor if they are notified at least two months in advance.
Key milestones related to the bidding process include:
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 15:00.
- The opening of the Value Judgement Criteria Envelope C (technical offer) is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 13:00.
Sources
- 1MEMORIA.pdf — “contrato. La duración del contrato es de 24 meses a contar desde el 1 de noviembre de 2026 o desde su formalización si esta fuera posterior. Página 28 | 31 Agencia Tributaria DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMÁTICA TRIBUTARIA La dur…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000325510.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26840045700 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 08:54 horas. Servicios de soporte informático y seguridad de la información de la in…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves IT support and information security services for the server infrastructure and workstations of the Tax IT Department.
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:
- Design, Maintenance, and Evolution of IT Services: This encompasses the evolution and expansion of IT services and their underlying support infrastructure.
- Operation and Support: This covers incident management, typically acting as a 2nd, 3rd, or 4th level support for incident resolution. It also includes problem management, which involves analyzing incidents to identify root causes and find solutions to prevent their recurrence.
- Knowledge Management: The service requires a dedicated process for knowledge management, facilitating documentation, technology transfer, and the transition and reversion of services for both technical tasks and service management.
- Technology Consulting: Provision of advisory and consulting services in systems and security, supporting the analysis and design of new services, technological evolution tasks, and identifying opportunities for service improvement.
- Implementation Support: Providing specific advice and support to the AEAT (Agencia Estatal de Administración Tributaria) in the implementation of the designed plan.
- On-Call Duty: Certain services may require 24x7 weekly on-call duty for the attention and resolution of critical incidents.
The services are categorized under CPV codes for data network management services, systems and support services, and security consulting services.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000325510.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 26840045700 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 08:54 horas. Servicios de soporte informático y seguridad de la información de la in…”
- 2MEMORIA.pdf — “un modo en el que se puedan asegurar los niveles de servicio comprometidos. Por otro lado, dada la criticidad de los servicios, se hace necesario incluir para ciertos servicios la posibilidad de guardias semanales de $24…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000318450.html — “class="noremarca"> 8.139.206,59 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 4.103.516,65 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 3.391.336,07 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72315200 - Servicios de gestión de redes de datos. 72250000 - Serv…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000325510.html22 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000318450.xml38 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000325510.xml41 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.