Published
Servicios de soporte informático y seguridad de la información de la infraestructura servidora y puesto de trabajo del Departamento de Informática Tributaria
Notice number: 26840045700
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de la Agencia Estatal de Administración Tributaria
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits comprehensive IT support services and information security for the Tax IT Department's server infrastructure and workstations. The extensive scope of work includes the design, maintenance, and evolution of IT services and their underlying support infrastructure, encompassing service expansion, software development for applications and utilities, and comprehensive incident (L2/3/4) and problem management, alongside knowledge management and 24x7 weekly on-call services for critical incidents. Required technical proficiencies include Linux systems, MDM systems, Windows Server, Microsoft development environments, Database and Web servers, Virtualization hypervisors, and the x86 platform, involving light web, client/server application, and script development. Bidders must demonstrate a positive net worth at the close of the last financial year and a turnover of at least €3,052,202.46 (excluding VAT) in any of the last three financial years. The contract is for a duration of 24 months, commencing November 1, 2026, with the administration having the option for one or more extensions totaling up to two additional years, and the offer submission deadline is 07/09/2026…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 24 months. The contract start date is November 1, 2026, or the date of its formalization if it occurs later. Based on this, the contract is expected to end on October 31, 2028. The administration has the option to extend the contract one or more times before its conclusion, for a maximum total period of up to two additional years. These extensions are mandatory for the contractor, provided they are notified at least two months in advance.
Key timelines mentioned include:
- The offer submission deadline is 07/09/2026 at 15:00.
- The opening of the Value Judgment Criteria Envelope C is scheduled for 09/09/2026 at 13:00.
- A key phase involves the development of the service plan and work to be carried out during the first semester of the contract's execution.
- Economic obligations will be met using budgets from the 2026, 2027, and 2028 fiscal years.
- The validity period for the offer is 2 years.
Sources
- 1MEMORIA.pdf — “contrato. La duración del contrato es de 24 meses a contar desde el 1 de noviembre de 2026 o desde su formalización si esta fuera posterior. Página 28 | 31 Agencia Tributaria DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMÁTICA TRIBUTARIA La dur…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000318450.html — “class="noremarca"> 8.139.206,59 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 4.103.516,65 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 3.391.336,07 EUR. Clasificación CPV 72315200 - Servicios de gestión de redes de datos. 72250000 - Serv…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000318450.pdf — “daños u otros motivos comparables - Sancionado por terminación anticipada, datos u otros motivos comparables Conflicto de intereses debido a su participación en este procedimiento de contratación - Conflicto de intereses…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves the design, maintenance, and evolution of IT services and their underlying support infrastructure. Key deliverables include the evolution and expansion of services, development of software for application maintenance and system utilities, and expanding network services to end-users. It also encompasses the redesign of workspaces, often referred to as a "hot desking" philosophy.
The tender requires comprehensive operation and support, including managing incidents (acting as level 2/3/4 in resolution) and problems (analyzing incidents and finding solutions to prevent recurrence). Knowledge management is a crucial aspect, involving documentation, technology transfer, service transition, and reversion for both technical tasks and service management.
Additionally, the scope includes technological advice and consulting on systems and security. This support is for the analysis and design of new services, technological evolution tasks, and identifying opportunities for service improvement. The services specifically cover general systems and security, the development of all necessary applications and utilities, and the design and implementation of an information system based on the x86 platform.
For existing systems, the contractor must maintain updated support infrastructure by migrating services and developments to the latest standardized versions within the AEAT. The management of IT services and internal service organization is also a core responsibility, aiming to ensure high quality, availability, and efficiency, and to meet committed service levels. Furthermore, the contract includes the provision of 24x7 weekly on-call services for critical incidents where required.
Sources
- 1MEMORIA.pdf — “un modo en el que se puedan asegurar los niveles de servicio comprometidos. Por otro lado, dada la criticidad de los servicios, se hace necesario incluir para ciertos servicios la posibilidad de guardias semanales de $24…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- RESOLUCION APROBACION EXPEDIENTE Y GASTO.pdf99 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000318450.xml38 KBXML
- Anuncio indicativo DOUE.pdf1.1 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.