Published
Servicios de trabajo de campo de las encuestas cuantitativas de los centros de investigación de la universidad abierta de cataluña
Notice number: 00496139-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Fundació per a la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
- Accepted Languages
- CAT, Spanish, English, OCI
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks specialized, comprehensive fieldwork services for quantitative surveys to support the research centers of the Open University of Catalonia (UOC), focusing on market, opinion, and social research with rigorous methodological quality. The scope encompasses both preparation and post-fieldwork deliverables, ranging from detailed budgets and questionnaire testing to raw/clean datasets, fieldwork incident reports, and quality audits. Key technical requirements include the use of CAWI, CATI, and CAPI methodologies, responsive design, and proficiency with platforms like Qualtrics (or equivalent), SPSS, Excel, and multi-language programming in Catalan, Spanish, and English, all while ensuring GDPR compliance. Proposers must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €243,015 and possess professional risk insurance of the same minimum value. The contract has an initial duration of one year, with the possibility of two 12-month extensions, not exceeding a total of three years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is one (1) year, calculated from the date of its formalization or as specified in Section F of the characteristics table. There is a possibility of two (2) extensions, each for 12 months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including any extensions, cannot exceed three (3) years. The notice period for extending the contract is two (2) months prior to the end of the current contract term. If specified in the PPT, the individual services composing the Contract will commence on the specific dates outlined in the work calendar.
Sources
- 1HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207-es.pdf — “a la entrega de cada proyecto (tanto los definidos en los precios indicados en la licitación como por los conceptos ejecutados a través de las bolsas). F DURACIÓN DEL CONTRATO Y PRORROGAS Duración: uno (1) año, contado d…”
- 2HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207.pdf — “requeriment. El pressupost no podrà superar l'import màxim fixat per la Universitat. 3. En el supòsit que el contractista no estigui conforme amb el pressupost assignat als serveis, o bé no estigui en disposició de prest…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing services related to market, opinion, and social research, specifically quantitative studies and screening. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the methodological rigor and quality of the research, adhering to defined Service Level Agreements (SLAs).
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include tasks categorized into a preparation phase and a post-fieldwork phase:
Preparation Phase Deliverables:
- Detailed Budget (LL1): This outlines the number of surveys, questionnaire duration, IR, unit price per survey, target audience, and project timeline.
- Test Link (LL2): Provides access to a fully functional version of the questionnaire for UOC to review and validate logic, text, and design before launch.
- Testing File with Dummy Data (LL3): A database containing simulated responses from the testing or preliminary study phase.
Post-Fieldwork Phase Deliverables:
- Survey Tracking Link (LL4): A URL for real-time monitoring of fieldwork for CAWI methodologies.
- Raw Data Database (LL5): The unmodified data file directly from the survey software, including complete responses and data from screen-outs.
- Final Dataset (Clean Data) (LL6): A complete data file with anonymized responses upon fieldwork closure, subject to any pre-agreed exceptions.
- Fieldwork Incidents Report (LL7): This report, for CATI and CAPI methodologies, guarantees data reliability and an ethical process, including a sample summary, quality control, temporal and geographic performance, logistical and technical incidents, and a quota status table, with anonymized data.
- Tabulated Tables (Banners) (LL8): A file summarizing statistical questions, if requested by UOC.
- Codebook (LL9): A document that defines each variable and logic jumps within the survey.
- Quality Records (Audit) (LL10): Evidence to verify the accuracy of delivered surveys, such as audio recordings for CATI or GPS coordinates and routes for CAPI, as required by UOC.
Sources
- 1HSE000020_2026_Plantilla Oferta_vf.xlsx — “(40-64 %),Precio (€),55,€,,€,,,Pendiente incluir importe ofertado.Se han de informar todos los conceptos que componen la oferta ,CAPE (Frente a frente) de más de 30 min Bajo (10-39 %),Precio (€),85,€,,€,,,Pendiente inclu…”
- 2HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207-es.pdf — “0 (no aplica) | 1.400 € | 17.402 € TOTALES | 264.033,00 € | 60.000 € | 66.000 € | 99.000 € | 23.100 € | 512.133 € VOC Universitat Oberta de Catalunya El valor estimado del contrato se ha calculado en base a la duración m…”
- 3HSE00020_2026 PPT vdf0207.docx.pdf — “ètic i transparent. Les dades han d'estar anonimitzades. Ha d'incloure els següents apartats: 1. Resum de la Mostra "Disposition Codes". | PDF o Word | 24-48 hores laborables després de tancar el camp. | 2. Control de Qu…”
- 4HSE00020_2026 PPT vdf0207_ESP.docx.pdf — “datos deben estar anonimizados. incluir los siguientes Debe apartados: | PDF o Word | 24-48 horas laborables después de cerrar el campo. Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas Pág.24 UOC Universitat Oberta de Catalunya Entreg…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- espd-request..xml150 KBXML
- HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- HSE00020_2026 PPT vdf0207.docx.pdf476 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.