Published
Servicios energéticos para la implantación y explotación de instalaciones solares fotovoltaicas de 2,2 MWP en la UMH.
Notice number: 00532148-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Rectorado de la Universidad Miguel Hernández de Elche
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the provision of comprehensive energy services, encompassing the design, financing, execution, exploitation, and full-risk maintenance of 2.2 MWp photovoltaic solar installations. These installations will be deployed across the Elche, Orihuela, Sant Joan d´Alacant, and Altea campuses of the Miguel Hernández University of Elche (UMH). The contract spans a total of 11 years and 6 months, comprising an 18-month implementation period followed by 10 years of service, commencing on November 1, 2026, or upon contract signing. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €4,500,000.00 (excluding VAT) in the relevant activity area from their best financial year within the last three, and must adhere to technical requirements including Java virtual machine 1.8, Autofirma for signing, and submitting documents preferably under 8MB. During the initial 18-month implementation phase, specific services (P5p+P5e) will be performed without economic compensation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on November 1, 2026, or the day following the contract signing if it occurs later. The total duration of the contract is 11 years and 6 months. This duration is composed of 18 months for implementation and 10 years of service. During the initial 18 months of the contract, the P5p+P5e service will be executed without economic compensation. Based on the start date and duration, the contract is expected to end around May 1, 2038.
Sources
- 1DOC20260730115529Resolucion Rectoral 02014_2026.pdf — “años y 6 meses, a contar desde el 1 de noviembre de 2026, o del siguiente a la firma de contrato si es posterior a esta fecha. Durante los primeros 18 meses de contrato se ejecutará la prestación P5p+P5e sin derecho econ…”
- 2DOC20260717090102Memoria justificativa.pdf — “Y EJECUCIÓN DEL CONTRATO: 6.1.Plazo de vigencia y ejecución: 6.1.1. Fecha a partir de la cual entra en vigor el contrato: A partir del día 1 de noviembre de 2026 o del siguiente al de la firma del contrato si es posterio…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of energy services for the implementation and exploitation of 2.2 MWp photovoltaic solar installations at the Miguel Hernández University of Elche (UMH). This includes the design, financing, execution, exploitation, and full-risk maintenance of these photovoltaic solar installations across the Elche, Orihuela, Sant Joan d´Alacant, and Altea campuses. The contract has a duration of 138 months, comprising an 18-month implementation period and 10 years of service, totaling 11 years and 6 months. During the initial 18 months of the contract, the services P5p+P5e will be performed without economic payment.
Sources
- 1DOC_PIN2026-000189872.html — “17/06/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Servicios energéticos par ala implantación y explotación de instalaciones solares fotovoltaicas de 2,2 MWP en la UMH. Descripción del procedimiento El objeto del contrato es la prestación…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000375232.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026_002 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 12:57 horas. Servicios energéticos para la implantación y explotación de instalaciones…”
- 3DOC20260717090102Memoria justificativa.pdf — “€ + 1.240.730,40 € en concepto de IVA)]. Para una duración de 18 meses de implantación y 10 años de servicio. (11 años y 6 meses). e) Valor Estimado del Contrato (art.101 LCSP): El Valor Estimado del contrato asciende a…”
- 4DOC20260730115529Resolucion Rectoral 02014_2026.pdf — “años y 6 meses, a contar desde el 1 de noviembre de 2026, o del siguiente a la firma de contrato si es posterior a esta fecha. Durante los primeros 18 meses de contrato se ejecutará la prestación P5p+P5e sin derecho econ…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- DOC20260729130114ES0021000001080169EV_Elche 23-25.xlsx3.4 MBXLSX
- DOC20260729121835Calendario visitas.pdf132 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000368898.html21 KBHTML
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.