Published

    Consultoría estratégica y diseño de soluciones tecnológicas

    Notice number: 00516467-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainBanco de EspañaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Banco de España
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, structured as a Dynamic Acquisition System for IT services in Artificial Intelligence and new technologies, seeks comprehensive services across four main areas: strategic consulting and technological solution design focusing on ideation and pre-development planning; development of AI and new technology solutions, including platform implementation, LLMs, and foundational models; experimentation, proof of concepts, and technological innovation; and specialized testing, software quality assurance, and AI model evaluation. Key technical requirements encompass data anonymization and privacy services for AI, AI governance and MLOps platforms, AI infrastructure, and the development and integration of large language models, all while adhering to data protection regulations. The contract will run for an initial duration of three years, commencing on September 30, 2026, and concluding on October 1, 2029, with the Dynamic Acquisition System remaining valid until its expiration. Tenderers must demonstrate an annual turnover in accordance with Clause Fifteenth of the Procurement Contract Particulars (PCP).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: 30/09/2026
    • Contract end date: 01/10/2029
    • Total duration: An initial duration of 3 years
    • Key milestones/phases: The Dynamic Acquisition System (SDA) will be valid from the date of the first resolution of admission of companies, and its expiration will determine the extinction of the SDA.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000345227.html — “class="noremarca"> 24/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Servicios informáticos en Inteligencia Artificial y nuevas tecnologías mediante la constitución de un Sistema Dinámico de Adquisición Descripción del procedimiento Serv…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000354751.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 24/07/2026 Fecha de publicación 27/07/2026 Enlace Publicación: https://ted.europa.eu/es/notice/-/detail/516467-2026 Objeto del Contrato : Servicios informáti…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000354751.pdf — “años. La expiración del plazo pactado determinará la extinción del SDA. →→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Madrid → Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas →Prórrogas: EI…

    The core scope of work for this tender, structured as a Dynamic Acquisition System for IT services in Artificial Intelligence and new technologies, encompasses four main areas.

    Firstly, strategic consulting and technological solution design involves services such as planning, feasibility studies, requirements analysis, technical architecture design, technology evaluation, definition of technological strategies, and the creation of innovation roadmaps, primarily focusing on the ideation and pre-development planning phase.

    Secondly, development of Artificial Intelligence and new technology solutions includes specialized services for the comprehensive development of AI solutions, platform implementation, development and integration of large language models (LLM) and foundational models, and the evolutionary maintenance of these developed solutions.

    Thirdly, experimentation, proof of concepts, and technological innovation covers technical and specialized support for conducting proofs of concept (PoC), rapid prototyping, technological pilots, experimenting with emerging technologies, evaluating innovative products and platforms, and organizing open innovation challenges.

    Lastly, testing, software quality, and AI model evaluation entails specialized services for functional and performance testing of AI applications and new technologies, automated testing, and quality assessment of artificial intelligence models.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000354751.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente LIC-12912 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-07-2026 a las 14:15 horas. Servicios informáticos en Inteligencia Artificial y nuevas tecnologías me…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000345227.html — “elaboración de hojas de ruta de innovación. El foco principal es la fase de ideación y planificación previa al desarrollo de soluciones. Lugar de ejecución País España Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Terr…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000354751.pdf — “de ideación y planificación previa al desarrollo de soluciones. Lugar de ejecución Valor estimado del contrato 625.000 EUR. País España Subentidad Nacional Madrid →→Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Presupuesto base…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000345227.pdf — “contrato 625.000 EUR. País España Subentidad Nacional Madrid →→Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 756.250 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 625.000 EUR. →Clasificación CPV 72000000 -…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000345227.pdf
    • DOC20260724075848LIC12912 PROCO Placsp.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000354751.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in