Published

    Servicios técnicos especializados de desarrollo de software, adaptación de gráficos, así como la operación sobre los mismos en producciones audiovisuales para elecciones.

    Notice number: 2026.09

    🇪🇸 SpainGrupo Euskal Irrati Telebista-Director/a General de EITB

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Grupo Euskal Irrati Telebista-Director/a General de EITB
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks specialized technical services for software development, graphic adaptation, and their operation in audiovisual productions for elections, falling under the CPV classification of television services. Bidders must submit proposals electronically in Spanish or Euskera and are required to demonstrate Economic and Financial Solvency by completing Section B of Part IV of the European Single Procurement Document (DEUC). The contract has an initial duration of two years, with the possibility of two unilateral extensions for up to two additional years each. Key deadlines include the submission of offers by 15/09/2026 at 13:00, followed by bid openings for documentation on 16/09/2026, value judgment on 21/09/2026, and automatically evaluated offers provisionally on 09/10/2026. Tenderers must commit to maintaining their offer for four months from the reception date.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 2 years. It allows for extensions, with a maximum of two additional years for each lot, decided unilaterally by the Contracting Authority.

    Key dates and milestones include:

    • The deadline for submitting offers or requests to participate is 15/09/2026 at 13:00.
    • The deadline to contact the awarding entity is 07/09/2026 at 13:00.
    • The opening of bids for Envelope A (documentation) is scheduled for 16/09/2026 at 10:00.
    • The opening of bids for Envelope C (value judgment) is scheduled for 21/09/2026 at 10:00.
    • The provisional date for the opening of bids for Envelope B (automatically evaluated offer) is 09/10/2026 at 11:00, with the exact date to be announced via electronic notification.
    • Bidders are obligated to maintain their offer for 4 months from the reception of offers.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “un máximo de DOS (2) anualidades más. Duración del lote: Años Plazo: 2 Criterios de adjudicación: Pluralidad de criterios Número previsto de candidatos:: 0 Número mínimo de candidatos:: 0 Número máximo de candidatos:: 0…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves specialized technical services. Specifically for LOTE 1, the object of the contract is described as "specialized technical services for software development, graphic adaptation, and their operation in audiovisual productions for elections." Both LOTE 1 and LOTE 2 fall under the CPV classification of "television services."

    Sources

    • 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “Según ANEXO III.1 LOTE 1 CPV: Servicios de televisión Precio con IVA: 268.620 Precio sin IVA: 222.000 Concepto: Según ANEXO III.1 LOTE 2 CPV: Servicios de televisión Precio con IVA: 586.580 Precio sin IVA: 485.000 Garant…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Manual-de-ayuda-DEUC-Empresas.pdf
    • fichaExpediente.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in