Published
Servicios técnicos para la producción de noticias desde Barcelona
Notice number: 1370428
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Grupo Euskal Irrati Telebista
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the provision of comprehensive technical services for news production from Barcelona for EITB Media, S.A.U., encompassing image and sound recording (ENGs), live services utilizing MOJO and 5G or superior backpack technology, and professional editing. Services must adhere to professional broadcast quality, recording in formats such as DVCPRO HD, XDCAM HD422 1080i/50, or AVCINTRA 100, with a minimum resolution of 1920x1080, and require specific equipment including an IPHONE 15 PRO MAX (or equivalent), 5G or superior backpacks with multiple SIMs, and a server with 1 Gbps symmetric FTTH at the EC's headquarters. The successful bidder must provide at least one qualified camera operator and commit to a response time of no more than 50 minutes for requests within the municipality of Barcelona. The contract has an initial duration of one year, commencing the day after formalization, with the possibility of extension for up to three additional years, and requires a minimum annual turnover of 93,900.00 euros in the highest turnover year among the last three concluded financial years (2023, 2024, and 2025).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract will have a total duration of one (1) year. The contract's start date will be the day following the formalization of the contract. No partial deadlines are mentioned. The contract may be extended by a unilateral decision of the EC for a maximum of three (3) additional years.
Sources
- 12026.46 PCAP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA.pdf — “la ejecución del servicio. 6 Expte nº: 2026.46 5.2.- Modalidad de pago del precio: Pagos parciales que se efectuarán en función de los servicios realizados y validados por la EC. Las entidades candidatas deberán formular…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of technical services for news production from Barcelona for EITB Media, S.A.U..
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Technical service for image and sound recording (ENGs) and live services: This involves the recording of raw footage of images and sounds related to news events using ENGs. It also includes the possibility of incorporating live services using mobile telephony (MOJO) and 5G or superior backpacks. Services must be rendered with professional broadcast quality, and content recording must be in at least DVCPRO HD, XDCAM HD422 1080i/50 AVCINTRA 100 format with a minimum resolution of 1920x1080.
- Equipment for MOJO/Live services: This specifically requires an IPHONE 15 PRO MAX (or equivalent/superior) with a transmission license, a MIFI 4G (or superior) for backup internet from a different provider, necessary accessory equipment, and a server with at least two HD SDI 1080/50i outputs for receiving backpacks/Mojos. The server needs to be connected to a symmetric FTTH of at least 1 Gbps, installed at the EC's headquarters.
- Personnel: At least one qualified camera operator is required for ENG services.
- Response Time: The contractor must commit to a response time of no more than 50 minutes from a formal request (email/phone) to the service location, provided it is within the municipality of Barcelona.
- Service Types: Services can be "ordinary," defined as work performed Monday to Sunday, not exceeding ten (10) hours per daily work shift.
- Editing service: This includes professional editing services by an editor.
- Miscellaneous: This category covers items such as travel expenses for distances over 30 km from the contractor's base (60 km round trip) and other justified expenses.
Sources
- 12026.46 PCAP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA.pdf — “11.5.- DECLARACIÓN SOBRE LOS COMPROMISOS QUE ASUME RESPECTO A LAS PERSONAS QUE REALICEN LA ACTIVIDAD OBJETO DEL CONTRATO 82 ΑΝΕΧΟ 11.6.- EMPRESAS PERTENECIENTES A UN MISMO GRUPO EMPRESARIAL- ANEXO II.7.- LOTE O LOTES A L…”
- 22026.46 PCAP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA ANEXO III.1.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,, ,,,Asunto: SERVICIOS TECNICOS PARA LA PRODUCCION DE NOTICIAS DESDE BARCELONA,,,,,, ,,,Fecha: 25/08/2026,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,a. Servicio técnico de grabación de imágenes y sonidos (ENG´S) y servicio de…”
- 32026.46 PPTP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA.pdf — “de los hechos en los plazos exigidos para la correcta prestación del servicio. 5 De conformidad con los criterios de adjudicación definidos en el PCAP, se valorará el tiempo de respuesta que la Adjudicataria comprometa e…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- 2026.46 DEUC.xml130 KBXML
- 2026.46 PCAP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- 2026.46 PPTP Servicios Tecnicos desde BARCELONA.pdf328 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.