Published

    Servis analyzátorů a měřících přístrojů

    Notice number: 00557774-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaPražské služby, a.s.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Pražské služby, a.s.
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the provision of comprehensive maintenance services for installed analyzer and measuring equipment, including the supply of associated spare parts, consumables, and related fulfillments. The scope encompasses regular inspection maintenance, service, and calibration for specific equipment such as MCS200HW, FWE200, GMS800, and air conditioning units, alongside warranty, post-warranty, and out-of-warranty services, malfunction resolution, and emergency interventions. Proposers must demonstrate expertise in servicing Endress + Hauser analyzers and familiarity with the HART communication protocol, utilizing an electronic tool for bid submission. Financial requirements mandate no overdue tax or social security liabilities, and the absence of liquidation or bankruptcy proceedings. The contract is intended for an indefinite period unless specified otherwise.

    TENDER BRIEF

    If not otherwise specified in the Contract, the Contract is concluded for an indefinite period. Specific contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases are not stated.

    Sources

    • 1Příloha č. 6_Všeobecné nákupní podmínky~48409.pdf — “České republiky; bez povinnosti licenci využít; s možností měnit, dokončit Předmět ochrany, či jej zařadit do díla souborného nebo hromadného. 14.6 Pro vyloučení všech pochybností se stanoví výslovně, že odměna a náhrada…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of complete service services for installed analyzers and measuring technology, as well as the supply of related spare parts, consumables, and other associated services according to the contracting authority's requirements.

    The Statement of Work summary includes:

    • Regular inspection maintenance, detailed in Annex no. 2 and Annex no. 3 of the draft contract. This specifically includes inspection maintenance, service, and calibration for equipment such as MCS200HW, FWE200 (chimney), and GMS800 (K1-K4). It also covers inspection maintenance, service, and cleaning for air conditioning units (K1-K4 and chimney).
    • Warranty, post-warranty, and out-of-warranty service for the equipment.
    • Service for malfunctions or situations where an analyzer provides incorrect measurement results.
    • Emergency interventions.
    • Supply of new, unused spare parts for service operations, which can be performed either by the Client's own personnel or by the Contractor. These parts include, but are not limited to, components for K1-K4 systems (e.g., service set pump, ceramic filter, peristaltic pump, various filters, valves, flowmeters), for Chimney MCS200HW (e.g., sampling filter, control valve, service kits, various filters, ejector, chamber glass, hoses, FID seals, spark plugs), and for Chimney FWE200 (e.g., thermometer, chamber seals, transmitter seals).
    • Hourly rates are specified for basic service and increased rates for night, weekend, and public holiday work.

    Sources

    • 1Zadavaci dokumentace _Servis analyzatoru a merici techniky.pdf — “PRAŽSKÉ SLUŽBY ZADÁVACÍ DOKUMENTACE k nadlimitní veřejné zakázce na služby zadávané v otevřeném řízení dle § 56 zákona č. 134/2016 Sb., o zadávání veřejných zakázek, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „ZZVZ") Servis…
    • 2Příloha č. 2_Tabulka pro kalkulaci nabídkové ceny_analyzátory_final.xlsx — “,Příloha č. 3_Kalkulace cenové nabídky,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,ANALYZÁTORY,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,Název,"Předpokládaný počet MJ po dobu trvání smlouvy (48 měsíců)",MJ,Jednotková cena ,Celkem,, ,Hodinová sazba – základní,200,Hod.,,0,, ,"H…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • Příloha č. 1_Krycí list_Servis analyzátorů a měřící techniky.docx
    • Příloha č. 3_Čestné prohlášení kvalifikace.docx
    • Příloha č. 7_Seznam poddodavatelů.docx

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in