Published
Servis štyroch kogeneračných jednotiek (KGJ) po dosiahnutí 45 000 motohodín v MHTH závod Košice
Notice number: 00578954-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- MH Teplárenský holding, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the performance of maintenance after reaching 45,000 operating hours on the contracting authority’s engines at the Košice plant—cogeneration sources of KGJ 1, 2, 3 and 4 designated as: a) KGJ 1, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17329, b) KGJ 2, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17330, c) KGJ 3, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17331, d) KGJ 4, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17332. The subject of the contract is the performance of maintenance after reaching 45,000 operating hours on the contracting authority’s engines at the Košice plant—cogeneration sources of KGJ 1, 2, 3 and 4 designated as: a) KGJ 1, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17329, b) KGJ 2, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17330, c) KGJ 3, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17331, d) KGJ 4, type B35: 40V20AG2, manufacturer ROLLS-ROYCE BERGEN ENGINES AS, serial number 17332.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.