Published

    Servizi di consulenza strategica in favore di RAI S.p.A.

    Notice number: 00545970-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyRAI - Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A. - A/ROE/BSOServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    RAI - Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A. - A/ROE/BSO
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure strategic general management consulting services for RAI S.p.A., classified under CPV code 79411000, for a duration of 36 months. Services will be delivered in a project-based mode through specific implementing contracts, focusing on producing studies, analyses, business plans, economic-financial projections, and supporting change management initiatives, with the contractor solely responsible for its personnel. The contract has a maximum estimated value of €1,800,000.00 for the base duration, with an option for increases up to €360,000.00 for unforeseen needs; while the total amount is a non-binding expenditure ceiling not subject to discount, the average reference rate of €10,014.00 per 1 FTE/week will be discounted. Technical requirements include personal computing equipment, internet connectivity, specific digital identity credentials (SPID, CIE, CNS, eIDAS-compliant means, or equivalent), use of the `https://piattaformaacquisti.rai.it` procurement platform, electronic invoicing, and established methodologies for information analysis, economic-financial analysis, KPI management, and transformation initiative implementation.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract will have a total duration of 36 months, commencing from the date of its stipulation or signature. While no specific start or end calendar dates are provided, the duration begins upon the contract's formalization. The duration may be extended if the contractual amount is not fully utilized by the initial expiration date, for the time necessary to use the entire amount. Conversely, the contract may conclude earlier than its natural expiration if the overall amount is exhausted before the 36-month period ends. The execution of the contract will involve "Piani di Lavoro" (Work Plans) which will detail the start and completion dates of individual activities, as well as delivery and approval dates for projects.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato b_Disciplinare di gara_Consulenza strategica.pdf — “obiettivi e del mix di competenze professionali richiesto. La tariffa media settimanale si intende remunerativa di tutti gli oneri dell’appaltatore. L’appalto è finanziato con stanziamenti del bilancio aziendale. Sul val…
    • 2Allegato f_Schema_AQ_Consulenza Strategica.pdf — “dell'Accordo Quadro Il presente contratto ha una durata pari a 36 mesi, decorrenti dalla sua sottoscrizione. Per durata dell'accordo quadro si intende il periodo entro il quale Rai potrà emettere i singoli Contratti Attu…
    • 3Allegato e_Capitolato tecnico_Consulenza Strategica.pdf — “avrà una durata di 36 mesi dalla data di stipula del contratto. Rai non assume alcun obbligo circa l'utilizzo del valore complessivo di spesa sopra definito. Ai sensi dell'art. 120, comma 1, lett. a) del Codice, qualora…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of general management consulting services, classified under CPV code 79411000. The services are delivered in a project-based mode, with interventions executed according to plans agreed upon with RAI. The economic and project regulation is based on a weeks/Full Time Equivalent (FTE) model, where compensation for each intervention is determined by the estimated project effort and the composition of the team, calibrated by complexity, duration, objectives, and outputs.

    The statement of work summary includes:

    • Deliverables: Preparation of studies, analyses, business plans, economic-financial projections, programmatic documents, work plans, management reports, monitoring dashboards, and other documentation to achieve RAI's objectives.
    • Support: Supporting RAI's needs by ensuring the availability of suitable professionals for all activities in the tender documents and the organizational capacity to execute multiple projects concurrently.
    • Service Activation: Services are activated through specific implementing contracts. RAI defines the need, objectives, expected outputs, timelines, interaction methods, locations, and performance verification criteria for each intervention.
    • Contractor's Responsibility: The contractor is exclusively responsible for its employed resources, including their direction, coordination, organizational responsibility, and all employer, hierarchical, disciplinary, and management powers.
    • Exclusions: Any form of direct provision of personnel to RAI is expressly excluded.
    • Contract Value: The maximum estimated contract value is €1,800,000.00 for 36 months, with an option for an increase or decrease of services up to €360,000.00 for unforeseen needs. The overall contract amount is not subject to reduction, but the average reference fee of €10,014.00 per 1 FTE/week will be subject to reduction.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato a_Bando_GUUE.pdf — “contratti attuativi. Pertanto, anche al fine di sfruttare appieno i vantaggi di tale tipologia contrattuale e mitigare i rischi di eventuali esigenze sopravvenute non preventivamente pianificate o pianificabili, l'import…
    • 2Allegato b_Disciplinare di gara_Consulenza strategica.pdf — “alle esclusive dipendenze dell’aggiudicatario e opereranno sotto la sua direzione, coordinamento e responsabilità organizzativa. L’aggiudicatario conserverà in via esclusiva ogni potere datoriale, gerarchico, organizzati…
    • 3Allegato e_Capitolato tecnico_Consulenza Strategica.pdf — “RAI secondo le modalità previste dalla normativa applicabile e dalla documentazione contrattuale. Resta fermo che il puntuale dimensionamento del fabbisogno sarà determinato solamente in fase di esecuzione contrattuale a…
    • 4Allegato f_Schema_AQ_Consulenza Strategica.pdf — “previste dalla documentazione di gara nonché la capacità organizzativa necessaria ad assicurare, ove richiesto, la contemporanea esecuzione di più interventi progettuali. La regolamentazione progettuale ed economica dell…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Allegato c_1_1_G47705_eDGUE-IT_request.xml
    • Allegato c_1_2_Manuale uso M-DGUE.pdf
    • Allegato c_1_4_Modulo Dichiarazioni integrative Impresa Ausiliaria.docx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in