Published

    Servizi ingegneria e architettura progettazione di fattibilità tecnico-economica, esecutiva, coordinamento sicurezza progettazione ex d.Lgs. 81/2008 Con opzione direzione lavori, contabilità, liquidazione e coordinamento sicurezza in esecuzione “intervento sulla palestra dell’istituto comprensivo s. Lucia in via grataroli” - con modellazione e gestione informativa bim

    Notice number: 00550517-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyComune di BergamoServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Comune di Bergamo
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive engineering and architecture services related to the "INTERVENTION ON THE GYMNASIUM OF THE COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE S. LUCIA IN VIA GRATAROLI". The scope includes technical-economic feasibility design, executive design, and safety coordination during the design phase, in accordance with D.Lgs.81/08, with an optional component for works supervision, accounting, and liquidation. All services must be delivered utilizing BIM modeling and information management methods, adhering to Minimum Environmental Criteria (CAM), and necessitate a broad range of specialized software and hardware tools, alongside compliance with Sintel platform technical requirements and international ISO/IEC data security standards. The total contract duration is 200 natural, successive, and continuous days, structured into a 120-day Technical-Economic Feasibility Project phase and an 80-day Executive Project phase, each commencing upon official communication from the RUP. Bidders are required to demonstrate a global turnover for engineering and architecture services of at least €532,800.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years preceding the call…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 200 natural, successive, and continuous days. This duration begins from the date the contract execution director/RUP signs the "verbale di inizio delle prestazioni" (service commencement report). The 200-day period also accounts for the time needed to secure opinions and approvals from relevant administrative bodies.

    The contract is divided into two key phases:

    • Phase A (Progetto di Fattibilità Tecnico-Economica - Technical-Economic Feasibility Project): This phase lasts for 120 natural and consecutive days, commencing upon the contractor's receipt of the service delivery communication from the RUP.
    • Phase B (Progetto Esecutivo - Executive Project): This phase lasts for 80 natural and consecutive days, starting when the contractor receives the service initiation communication from the RUP.

    The contract also specifies that delivery times for models must align with the contractual deadlines for each delivery milestone.

    Sources

    • 1b) Disciplinare progettazione Grataroli.pdf — “redazione del DUVRI, ai sensi dell'articolo 26, comma 3-bis, del decreto legislativo 81/2008. Non è prevista l'indicazione della manodopera e di un CCNL 4.1 Durata La durata dell'appalto (escluse le eventuali opzioni) è…
    • 2prot_n_0347104_2026_Stampa copia.pdf — “| Acustica EE | Efficienza energetica ES | Esistente SE | Sottoservizi esistenti XX | Multipla 3.7.4 Programmazione temporale della modellazione e del processo informativo In ogni fase progettuale, la consegna dei modell…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the assignment of services for the technical-economic feasibility design, executive design, and safety coordination during the design phase, in accordance with D.Lgs.81/08. Additionally, it includes accessory services with an optional component for works supervision, accounting, and liquidation of the intervention.

    The project is specifically named "INTERVENTION ON THE GYMNASIUM OF THE COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE S. LUCIA IN VIA GRATAROLI" and must be executed using BIM modeling and information management methods.

    The statement of work summary further specifies the following deliverables and services:

    • Executive design of structures and systems.
    • Maintenance plan for the work and its parts.
    • Labor incidence framework.
    • Schedule (Cronoprogramma).
    • List of unit prices and any related analysis.
    • Estimated metric calculation and project economic framework.
    • Safety and coordination plan, aimed at protecting the health and safety of workers on construction sites.
    • Draft contract and special tender specifications.
    • Technical report and elaborations for the application of minimum environmental criteria (CAM).
    • Work file.
    • Updated expropriation plot plan.
    • Information models and related specialist report on information modeling.
    • Information specifications (Capitolato informativo) as per D.lgs.36/2023.

    The assignment also includes preliminary accessory services to the design and safety coordination during the design phase, to be performed in BIM mode and in compliance with CAM. The project's graphical elaborations must be directly extracted from the models, adhering to the prescriptions of the Information Specification regarding graphical elaborations.

    Sources

    • 1prot_n_0347104_2026_Stampa copia.pdf — “COMUNE DI BERGAMO PROTOCOLLO N. 0347104 del 03/08/2026 14:33:43. Classifica: V1.5 «OPERE PUBBLICHE» Fascicolo: BERGAMO CITTÀ DEI MILLE COMUNE DI BERGAMO Direzione: Urbanistica, Interventi urbani complessi, patrimonio e L…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • g) modalita tecniche utilizzo Sintel.pdf
    • b) Disciplinare progettazione Grataroli.pdf
    • prot_n_0347104_2026_Stampa copia.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in